The text of the bill below is as of Dec 15, 1987 (Passed Congress).
[…] PUBLIC LAW 100-191—DEC. 15, 1987 101 STAT. 1307 of title 28, and any report filed by any person appointed by that independent counsel under such chapter, shall not be made available to the public under this title". (B) Section 205(a) of the Ethics in Government Act of 1978 is 5 USC app. amended by striking out "Each" in the first sentence and inserting in lieu thereof "Except as provided in section 203(d) of this Act, each". SEC. 4. CLERK OF THE DIVISION OF THE COURT. Section 49(a) of title 28, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "The Clerk of the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit shall serve as the clerk of such division of the court and shall provide such services as are needed by such division of the court.". SEC. 5. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS. (a) TITLE 28, UNITED STATES CODE.—Section 49(f) of title 28, United States Code, is amended by striking out "a independent" and insert- ing in lieu thereof "an independent". (b) CONTINGENCY FUND.—Section 601(c) of the Ethics in Govern- ment Act of 1978 (28 U.S.C.