The text of the bill below is as of Dec 15, 1987 (Passed Congress).
[…] "(4) DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.—Any report, notification, application, or other document, material, or memorandum sup- plied to a committee under this subsection shall not be revealed to any third party, except that the committee may, either on its own initiative or upon the request of the Attorney General, make public such portion or portions of such report, notifica- tion, application, document, material, or memorandum as will not in the committee's judgment prejudice the rights of any individual. "§ 593. Duties of the division of the court 28 USC 593. "(a) REFERENCE TO DIVISION OF THE COURT.—The division of the court to which this chapter refers is the division established under section 49 of this title.