skip to main content

H.R. 4088 (110th): SAVE Act of 2007


Cosponsors of H.R. 4088 (110th)

This bill had 157 cosponsors — 108 Republicans, 49 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Shuler, Heath [D-NC11] Primary Sponsor
R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5] Dec 4, 2007
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
R Issa, Darrell [R-CA49] Dec 12, 2007
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee Ranking Member
R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3] Apr 8, 2008
Armed Services Ranking Member
R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8] Jan 17, 2008
Ways and Means Ranking Member
R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1] Nov 15, 2007
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Mar 6, 2008
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2] Mar 11, 2008
Armed Services
Education and Labor
R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Natural Resources
R Graves, Sam [R-MO6] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
D Higgins, Brian [D-NY27] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
R Turner, Michael [R-OH3] Jul 24, 2008
Armed Services
R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10] Original Cosponsor
Homeland Security
R Sessions, Pete [R-TX32] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means

Show 140 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee Chair
No D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Chair
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Chair
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
No D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
No D Thompson, Bennie [D-MS2]
Homeland Security Chair
No D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Oversight and Reform Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Ways and Means
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Vice Chair
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Homeland Security
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Oversight and Reform
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
Dec 4, 2007 R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
Dec 12, 2007 R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Oversight and Reform Ranking Member
Education and Labor
Apr 8, 2008 R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Homeland Security Ranking Member
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Jan 17, 2008 R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Homeland Security
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Mar 6, 2008 D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
Nov 15, 2007 R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
Homeland Security
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
Mar 11, 2008 R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
Homeland Security
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services
Homeland Security
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
Homeland Security
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Cawthorn, Madison [R-NC11]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Homeland Security
Judiciary
No R Clyde, Andrew [R-GA9]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No R Higgins, Clay [R-LA3]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No R Norman, Ralph [R-SC5]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary - Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet Subcommittee
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Armed Services
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
Jul 24, 2008 R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
No D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
No D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Homeland Security
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Homeland Security
No D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Homeland Security
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Homeland Security
No D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Homeland Security
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Homeland Security
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Homeland Security
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Homeland Security
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Homeland Security
No D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Homeland Security
No D Watson Coleman, Bonnie [D-NJ12]
Homeland Security
No R Garbarino, Andrew [R-NY2]
Homeland Security
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Homeland Security
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Homeland Security
Original Cosponsor R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10]
Homeland Security
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Homeland Security
No R Pfluger, August [R-TX11]
Homeland Security
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Homeland Security
No D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Judiciary
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Judiciary
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Judiciary
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
No D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11]
Oversight and Reform
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Oversight and Reform
No D Krishnamoorthi, Raja [D-IL8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lawrence, Brenda [D-MI14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Oversight and Reform
No D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Oversight and Reform
No D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Oversight and Reform
No D Wasserman Schultz, Debbie [D-FL23]
Oversight and Reform
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Oversight and Reform
No R Donalds, Byron [R-FL19]
Oversight and Reform
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Oversight and Reform
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Oversight and Reform
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Ways and Means
No D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Ways and Means
No D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
No D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Ways and Means
No D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
No D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means
Nov 15, 2007 R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Original Cosponsor R Boozman, John [R-AR]
Original Cosponsor R Calvert, Ken [R-CA42]
Original Cosponsor R Capito, Shelley [R-WV]
Mar 11, 2008 R Carter, John [R-TX31]
No R Luetkemeyer, Blaine [R-MO3]
Original Cosponsor R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
Nov 15, 2007 R Moran, Jerry [R-KS]