skip to main content

H.R. 3308 (111th): SAVE Act of 2009


Cosponsors of H.R. 3308 (111th)

This bill had 118 cosponsors — 82 Republicans, 36 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Shuler, Heath [D-NC11] Primary Sponsor
R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5] Jul 27, 2009
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means Ranking Member
R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2] Sep 29, 2009
Armed Services
Education and Labor
R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1] Jul 28, 2009
Armed Services
Natural Resources
R Graves, Sam [R-MO6] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
R Turner, Michael [R-OH3] Dec 2, 2009
Armed Services
R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10] Original Cosponsor
Homeland Security
R Sessions, Pete [R-TX32] Feb 22, 2010
Oversight and Reform

Show 107 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee Chair
No D Thompson, Bennie [D-MS2]
Homeland Security Chair
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee Chair
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Chair
No D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Chair
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
No D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Oversight and Reform Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Ways and Means
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Vice Chair
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Homeland Security
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Homeland Security Ranking Member
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Ex Officio
Original Cosponsor R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee Ranking Member
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Judiciary
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Oversight and Reform
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Higgins, Clay [R-LA3]
Oversight and Reform
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
Jul 27, 2009 R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Oversight and Reform Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Original Cosponsor R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Homeland Security
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Homeland Security
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Judiciary
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Oversight and Reform
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Clyde, Andrew [R-GA9]
Oversight and Reform
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Ways and Means
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
Sep 29, 2009 R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
Homeland Security
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services
Homeland Security
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
Judiciary
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services
Judiciary
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
Jul 28, 2009 R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
Ways and Means
No D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
Homeland Security
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Cawthorn, Madison [R-NC11]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Homeland Security
Judiciary
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No R Norman, Ralph [R-SC5]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Armed Services
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
Dec 2, 2009 R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
No D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
No D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Homeland Security
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Homeland Security
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Homeland Security
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Homeland Security
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Homeland Security
No D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Homeland Security
No D Watson Coleman, Bonnie [D-NJ12]
Homeland Security
No R Garbarino, Andrew [R-NY2]
Homeland Security
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Homeland Security
Original Cosponsor R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10]
Homeland Security
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Homeland Security
No R Pfluger, August [R-TX11]
Homeland Security
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Homeland Security
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Judiciary
No D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Judiciary
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Judiciary
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary
No R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Judiciary
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
No D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11]
Oversight and Reform
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Oversight and Reform
No D Krishnamoorthi, Raja [D-IL8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lawrence, Brenda [D-MI14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Oversight and Reform
No D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Oversight and Reform
No D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Oversight and Reform
No D Wasserman Schultz, Debbie [D-FL23]
Oversight and Reform
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Oversight and Reform
No R Donalds, Byron [R-FL19]
Oversight and Reform
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Oversight and Reform
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Oversight and Reform
Feb 22, 2010 R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Oversight and Reform
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Ways and Means
No D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means
No D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Ways and Means
No D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
No D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
No D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Ways and Means
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
No D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means
No D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Ways and Means
No D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Ways and Means
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means
No D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
No D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means
No D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means
No D Gillibrand, Kirsten [D-NY]
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
No D Ryan, Tim [D-OH13]
Jan 27, 2010 R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
No R Blackburn, Marsha [R-TN]
Original Cosponsor R Boozman, John [R-AR]
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Jul 28, 2009 R Calvert, Ken [R-CA42]
Original Cosponsor R Capito, Shelley [R-WV]
No R Carter, John [R-TX31]
Original Cosponsor R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
Original Cosponsor R Moran, Jerry [R-KS]
No R Smith, Christopher “Chris” [R-NJ4]