skip to main content

H.R. 2000 (112th): SAVE Act of 2011


Cosponsors of H.R. 2000 (112th)

This bill had 50 cosponsors — 42 Republicans, 8 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Shuler, Heath [D-NC11] Primary Sponsor
R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4] Jun 21, 2011
Agriculture
Armed Services
R Graves, Sam [R-MO6] Apr 16, 2012
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5] Jul 28, 2011
Armed Services
R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10] Original Cosponsor
Homeland Security
R Sessions, Pete [R-TX32] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform

Show 44 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee Chair
No D Thompson, Bennie [D-MS2]
Homeland Security Chair
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Chair
No D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Chair
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
No D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
No D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Oversight and Reform Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Ways and Means
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Vice Chair
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Homeland Security
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Homeland Security Ranking Member
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Oversight and Reform
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Higgins, Clay [R-LA3]
Oversight and Reform
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Oversight and Reform Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
No R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Ways and Means
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Armed Services
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Education and Labor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Education and Labor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Homeland Security
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Homeland Security
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Judiciary
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Oversight and Reform
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Clyde, Andrew [R-GA9]
Oversight and Reform
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Armed Services
Jun 21, 2011 R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
Homeland Security
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
Judiciary
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
Homeland Security
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services
Homeland Security
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
Judiciary
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services
Judiciary
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
Oversight and Reform
No D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
Apr 16, 2012 R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
Homeland Security
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Cawthorn, Madison [R-NC11]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor - Workforce Protections Subcommittee
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Homeland Security
Judiciary
No D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Homeland Security
Judiciary
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No R Norman, Ralph [R-SC5]
Homeland Security
Oversight and Reform
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Homeland Security - Border Security, Facilitation, and Operations Subcommittee
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary - Immigration and Citizenship Subcommittee
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means - Social Security Subcommittee
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Armed Services
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
Jul 28, 2011 R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
No R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
No D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
No D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Homeland Security
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Homeland Security
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Homeland Security
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Homeland Security
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Homeland Security
No D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Homeland Security
No D Watson Coleman, Bonnie [D-NJ12]
Homeland Security
No R Garbarino, Andrew [R-NY2]
Homeland Security
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Homeland Security
Original Cosponsor R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10]
Homeland Security
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Homeland Security
No R Pfluger, August [R-TX11]
Homeland Security
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Homeland Security
No D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Judiciary
No D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Judiciary
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Judiciary
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Judiciary
No D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Judiciary
No D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Judiciary
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Judiciary
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Judiciary
No R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Judiciary
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Judiciary
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
No D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11]
Oversight and Reform
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Oversight and Reform
No D Krishnamoorthi, Raja [D-IL8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lawrence, Brenda [D-MI14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Oversight and Reform
No D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Oversight and Reform
No D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Oversight and Reform
No D Wasserman Schultz, Debbie [D-FL23]
Oversight and Reform
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Oversight and Reform
No R Donalds, Byron [R-FL19]
Oversight and Reform
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Oversight and Reform
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Oversight and Reform
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Ways and Means
No D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Ways and Means
No D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
No D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Ways and Means
No D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
No D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means
No D Gillibrand, Kirsten [D-NY]
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
No D Ryan, Tim [D-OH13]
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
No R Blackburn, Marsha [R-TN]
No R Boozman, John [R-AR]
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Original Cosponsor R Calvert, Ken [R-CA42]
Original Cosponsor R Capito, Shelley [R-WV]
Original Cosponsor R Carter, John [R-TX31]
No R Luetkemeyer, Blaine [R-MO3]
Original Cosponsor R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
No R Moran, Jerry [R-KS]
No R Smith, Christopher “Chris” [R-NJ4]