skip to main content

H.R. 5571 (113th): 10-20-30 Act of 2014


Cosponsors of H.R. 5571 (113th)

This bill had 39 cosponsors — 39 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Clyburn, James “Jim” [D-SC6] Primary Sponsor
D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Scott, David [D-GA13] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture Chair
Financial Services
D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor Chair
D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services Chair
D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Beatty, Joyce [D-OH3] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
D Green, Al [D-TX9] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
D Bass, Karen [D-CA37] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Carson, André [D-IN7] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure
D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure

Show 17 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
Original Cosponsor D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
Financial Services
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee Chair
No D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee Chair
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
Original Cosponsor D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43]
Financial Services Chair
No D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Financial Services
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Financial Services Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
Financial Services
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
Financial Services Ranking Member
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Education and Labor
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Energy and Commerce
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Financial Services
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Judiciary
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Judiciary
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Science, Space, and Technology
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
Financial Services
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture - Livestock and Foreign Agriculture Subcommittee
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Education and Labor - Higher Education and Workforce Investment Subcommittee
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Financial Services
Judiciary
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Financial Services
Judiciary
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Science, Space, and Technology - Research and Technology Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
No D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Beatty, Joyce [D-OH3]
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Financial Services
No D Gonzalez, Vicente [D-TX15]
Financial Services
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Financial Services
No D Himes, James “Jim” [D-CT4]
Financial Services
No D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5]
Financial Services
No D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Financial Services
No D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Financial Services
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Financial Services
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Financial Services
No D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Financial Services
No D Vargas, Juan [D-CA51]
Financial Services
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Financial Services
No R Barr, Garland “Andy” [R-KY6]
Financial Services
No R Budd, Ted [R-NC13]
Financial Services
No R Davidson, Warren [R-OH8]
Financial Services
No R Emmer, Tom [R-MN6]
Financial Services
No R Gooden, Lance [R-TX5]
Financial Services
No R Hill, French [R-AR2]
Financial Services
No R Hollingsworth, Trey [R-IN9]
Financial Services
No R Huizenga, Bill [R-MI2]
Financial Services
No R Kustoff, David [R-TN8]
Financial Services
No R Loudermilk, Barry [R-GA11]
Financial Services
No R Luetkemeyer, Blaine [R-MO3]
Financial Services
No R Mooney, Alexander [R-WV2]
Financial Services
No R Rose, John [R-TN6]
Financial Services
No R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Financial Services
No R Steil, Bryan [R-WI1]
Financial Services
No R Taylor, Van [R-TX3]
Financial Services
No R Timmons, William [R-SC4]
Financial Services
No R Wagner, Ann [R-MO2]
Financial Services
No R Williams, Roger [R-TX25]
Financial Services
No R Zeldin, Lee [R-NY1]
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Judiciary
No D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Judiciary
No D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Judiciary
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Judiciary
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Judiciary
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Judiciary
No D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Judiciary
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Judiciary
No D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Judiciary
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary
No D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Judiciary
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Judiciary
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Judiciary
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Judiciary
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Judiciary
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Judiciary
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Judiciary
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Judiciary
No R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Judiciary
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Judiciary
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Judiciary
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Judiciary
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Judiciary
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Ellzey, Jake [R-TX6]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Original Cosponsor D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure