skip to main content

H.R. 2983 (114th): Drought Recovery and Resilience Act of 2015


Cosponsors of H.R. 2983 (114th)

This bill had 38 cosponsors — 38 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2] Primary Sponsor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
D Garamendi, John [D-CA3] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Titus, Dina [D-NV1] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
D Bera, Ami [D-CA7] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1] Jul 14, 2015
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Peters, Scott [D-CA52] Original Cosponsor
Budget
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33] May 18, 2016
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
D Lee, Barbara [D-CA13] Original Cosponsor
Budget
D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure
D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means

Show 13 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
Original Cosponsor D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee Chair
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Primary Sponsor D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Budget
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee Chair
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee Chair
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
No D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Budget Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
No D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Vice Chair
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Original Cosponsor D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Budget Ranking Member
Ways and Means
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
No R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Budget
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jul 14, 2015 D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Budget
Ways and Means
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
Budget
Ways and Means
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Budget
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Budget
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Budget
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Budget
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Budget
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Science, Space, and Technology
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Science, Space, and Technology
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Armed Services
Budget
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
Budget
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Armed Services
Budget
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
Energy and Commerce
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
Judiciary
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Armed Services
Ways and Means
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Armed Services
Ways and Means
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Budget
Energy and Commerce
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Budget
Judiciary
No D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Budget
Judiciary
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Budget
Ways and Means
No D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Budget
Ways and Means
No D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Budget
Ways and Means
No D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Budget
Ways and Means
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Budget
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Budget
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
May 18, 2016 D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Judiciary - Crime, Terrorism and Homeland Security Subcommittee
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Science, Space, and Technology - Environment Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
No D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Armed Services
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
No D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Armed Services
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Armed Services
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY]
Armed Services
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Armed Services
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Armed Services
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
No R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Lee, Barbara [D-CA13]
Budget
No D Price, David [D-NC4]
Budget
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Budget
No D Wexton, Jennifer [D-VA10]
Budget
No R Cline, Ben [R-VA6]
Budget
No R Donalds, Byron [R-FL19]
Budget
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Budget
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Budget
No R Hinson, Ashley [R-IA1]
Budget
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Budget
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Energy and Commerce
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Energy and Commerce
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Judiciary
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Judiciary
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Judiciary
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Judiciary
No R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Judiciary
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Original Cosponsor D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Original Cosponsor D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means
No D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
No D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
No D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means
No D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Ways and Means
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means
No D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Nunes, Devin [R-CA22]
Ways and Means
No R Reed, Tom [R-NY23]
Ways and Means
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means