skip to main content

H.R. 4209 (115th): America Wins Act


Cosponsors of H.R. 4209 (115th)

This bill had 21 cosponsors — 21 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Larson, John [D-CT1] Primary Sponsor
Ways and Means
D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC0] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8] Nov 29, 2017
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1] Dec 19, 2017
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
D Carson, André [D-IN7] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE0] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8] Nov 14, 2017
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
D Doyle, Michael [D-PA14] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means

Show 5 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC0]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
No D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
No R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
Original Cosponsor D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD0]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK0]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR0]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Nov 29, 2017 D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP0]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
Dec 19, 2017 D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI0]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE0]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Nov 14, 2017 D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Science, Space, and Technology - Energy Subcommittee
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Education and Labor
No D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor
No D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Education and Labor
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Education and Labor
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Education and Labor
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Education and Labor
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce
No D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce
No D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT0]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND0]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU0]
Natural Resources
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
Natural Resources
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT0]
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means
No D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Ways and Means
No D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Ways and Means
No D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
No D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
No D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Ways and Means
No D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Ways and Means
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
Primary Sponsor D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Ways and Means
No D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Ways and Means
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means
No D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
No D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means
No D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Nunes, Devin [R-CA22]
Ways and Means
No R Reed, Tom [R-NY23]
Ways and Means
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Demings, Val [D-FL10]