skip to main content

H.R. 703 (115th): Apollo I Memorial Act


Cosponsors of H.R. 703 (115th)

This bill had 24 cosponsors — 18 Democrats, 6 Republicans — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30] Primary Sponsor
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee Chair
D Smith, Adam [D-WA9] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services Chair
D Takano, Mark [D-CA41] Original Cosponsor
Veterans' Affairs Chair
D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
R Posey, Bill [R-FL8] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Foster, Bill [D-IL11] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology

Show 13 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
Primary Sponsor D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Original Cosponsor D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Veterans' Affairs Chair
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Vice Chair
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee
No D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Veterans' Affairs Ranking Member
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Veterans' Affairs
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Science, Space, and Technology - Space and Aeronautics Subcommittee
No D Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH9]
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee
No D Trone, David [D-MD6]
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Veterans' Affairs - Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Armed Services
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
No D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Armed Services
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Armed Services
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Armed Services
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Armed Services
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Armed Services
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY0]
Armed Services
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Armed Services
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Armed Services
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Armed Services
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Armed Services
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
No R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Frankel, Lois [D-FL21]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP0]
Veterans' Affairs
No D Underwood, Lauren [D-IL14]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT0]
Veterans' Affairs
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Veterans' Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Clark, Katherine [D-MA5]
Original Cosponsor D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Original Cosponsor R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]