skip to main content

H.R. 3459 (116th): Made in America Act of 2019


Cosponsors of H.R. 3459 (116th)

This bill had 10 cosponsors — 10 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Garamendi, John [D-CA3] Primary Sponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture

Show 6 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Thompson, Bennie [D-MS2]
Homeland Security Chair
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee Ex Officio
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC0]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Watson Coleman, Bonnie [D-NJ12]
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee Chair
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
Financial Services
No D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee Chair
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee Chair
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
No D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43]
Financial Services Chair
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Financial Services Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Financial Services
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Homeland Security Ranking Member
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee Ex Officio
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK0]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
Financial Services Ranking Member
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR0]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Primary Sponsor D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD0]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Energy and Commerce
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Financial Services
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Financial Services
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Financial Services
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU0]
Financial Services
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Homeland Security
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Homeland Security
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
Financial Services
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
Homeland Security
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP0]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI0]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture - Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit Subcommittee
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce
Homeland Security
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND0]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce - Consumer Protection and Commerce Subcommittee
No D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Financial Services
Homeland Security
No D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Financial Services
Homeland Security
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Financial Services
Natural Resources
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Financial Services
Natural Resources
No D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
No R Garbarino, Andrew [R-NY2]
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
No R Higgins, Clay [R-LA3]
Homeland Security - Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Recovery Subcommittee
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
No R Norman, Ralph [R-SC5]
Homeland Security - Transportation and Maritime Security Subcommittee
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT0]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE0]
Energy and Commerce
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT0]
Energy and Commerce
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Energy and Commerce
No D Beatty, Joyce [D-OH3]
Financial Services
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Financial Services
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Financial Services
No D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Financial Services
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Financial Services
No D Gonzalez, Vicente [D-TX15]
Financial Services
No D Himes, James “Jim” [D-CT4]
Financial Services
No D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Financial Services
No D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5]
Financial Services
No D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Financial Services
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Financial Services
No D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Financial Services
No D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Financial Services
No D Vargas, Juan [D-CA51]
Financial Services
No R Barr, Garland “Andy” [R-KY6]
Financial Services
No R Budd, Ted [R-NC13]
Financial Services
No R Davidson, Warren [R-OH8]
Financial Services
No R Emmer, Tom [R-MN6]
Financial Services
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Financial Services
No R Gooden, Lance [R-TX5]
Financial Services
No R Hill, French [R-AR2]
Financial Services
No R Hollingsworth, Trey [R-IN9]
Financial Services
No R Huizenga, Bill [R-MI2]
Financial Services
No R Kustoff, David [R-TN8]
Financial Services
No R Loudermilk, Barry [R-GA11]
Financial Services
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Financial Services
No R Luetkemeyer, Blaine [R-MO3]
Financial Services
No R Mooney, Alexander [R-WV2]
Financial Services
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Financial Services
No R Rose, John [R-TN6]
Financial Services
No R Steil, Bryan [R-WI1]
Financial Services
No R Taylor, Van [R-TX3]
Financial Services
No R Timmons, William [R-SC4]
Financial Services
No R Wagner, Ann [R-MO2]
Financial Services
No R Williams, Roger [R-TX25]
Financial Services
No R Zeldin, Lee [R-NY1]
Financial Services
No D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Homeland Security
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Homeland Security
No D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Homeland Security
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Homeland Security
No R Clyde, Andrew [R-GA9]
Homeland Security
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Homeland Security
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Homeland Security
No R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10]
Homeland Security
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Homeland Security
No R Pfluger, August [R-TX11]
Homeland Security
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Natural Resources
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources
No D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Original Cosponsor D Kaptur, Marcy [D-OH9]
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Original Cosponsor D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
No D Ryan, Tim [D-OH13]