skip to main content

H.R. 4179 (116th): No Federal Funding for Confederate Symbols Act


Cosponsors of H.R. 4179 (116th)

This bill had 109 cosponsors — 109 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13] Primary Sponsor
D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4] Jun 29, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32] Jul 9, 2020
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC0] Jun 11, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10] Jun 11, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2] Jun 30, 2020
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3] Jun 26, 2020
Natural Resources Chair
D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1] Jun 25, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4] Jun 30, 2020
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2] Nov 21, 2019
Armed Services Vice Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Jun 11, 2020
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4] Jun 29, 2020
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47] Jun 11, 2020
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2] Jun 11, 2020
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26] Jun 25, 2020
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18] Jun 15, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4] Aug 13, 2019
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8] Jun 22, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30] Jun 25, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24] Jun 25, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Carson, André [D-IN7] Jun 11, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8] Jun 15, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7] Jun 22, 2020
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13] Jun 11, 2020
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Porter, Katie [D-CA45] Jun 15, 2020
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3] Jun 15, 2020
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5] Jun 11, 2020
Armed Services
D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16] Jun 11, 2020
Armed Services
D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2] Jun 22, 2020
Armed Services
D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34] Jun 22, 2020
Armed Services
D Keating, William [D-MA9] Jul 9, 2020
Armed Services
D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
D Costa, Jim [D-CA16] Jun 15, 2020
Natural Resources
D Soto, Darren [D-FL9] Jun 15, 2020
Natural Resources
D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4] Jun 22, 2020
Natural Resources

Show 73 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
Jun 29, 2020 D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jul 9, 2020 D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC0]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Jun 30, 2020 D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
No D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
Jun 26, 2020 D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Jun 25, 2020 D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Jun 30, 2020 D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Nov 21, 2019 D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
Jun 11, 2020 D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jun 29, 2020 D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK0]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR0]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jun 25, 2020 D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Jun 15, 2020 D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Aug 13, 2019 D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 22, 2020 D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 25, 2020 D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jun 25, 2020 D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 15, 2020 D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD0]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jun 22, 2020 D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jun 15, 2020 D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP0]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU0]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jun 15, 2020 D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT0]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2020 D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Armed Services
Jun 11, 2020 D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
Jul 9, 2020 D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Armed Services
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
Jun 22, 2020 D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Armed Services
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Armed Services
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Armed Services
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
Jun 22, 2020 D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Armed Services
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Armed Services
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY0]
Armed Services
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Armed Services
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Armed Services
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Armed Services
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
No R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services
Jun 15, 2020 D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Natural Resources
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
Jun 22, 2020 D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
Jun 15, 2020 D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Jun 11, 2020 D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Jun 22, 2020 D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Jun 11, 2020 D Beatty, Joyce [D-OH3]
Jun 11, 2020 D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE0]
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Jun 22, 2020 D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Aug 23, 2019 D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Jun 25, 2020 D Clark, Katherine [D-MA5]
Original Cosponsor D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Jun 22, 2020 D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Jun 11, 2020 D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
No D DeLauro, Rosa [D-CT3]
Jun 22, 2020 D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Original Cosponsor D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Jun 15, 2020 D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
No D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
No D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Jun 22, 2020 D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Jun 22, 2020 D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Jun 25, 2020 D Kilmer, Derek [D-WA6]
Jun 22, 2020 D Lawrence, Brenda [D-MI14]
Jun 11, 2020 D Lee, Barbara [D-CA13]
Jun 15, 2020 D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Jun 22, 2020 D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Aug 23, 2019 D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Jun 26, 2020 D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Jun 15, 2020 D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5]
Jun 22, 2020 D Meng, Grace [D-NY6]
Jun 11, 2020 D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Jun 25, 2020 D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Jul 1, 2020 D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Jun 15, 2020 D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Original Cosponsor D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5]
Jun 11, 2020 D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Jun 15, 2020 D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Jun 11, 2020 D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Jun 22, 2020 D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Original Cosponsor D Wasserman Schultz, Debbie [D-FL23]
No D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43]
Aug 13, 2019 D Welch, Peter [D-VT0]