skip to main content

H.Res. 109 (116th): Recognizing the duty of the Federal Government to create a Green New Deal.


Cosponsors of H.Res. 109 (116th)

This resolution had 101 cosponsors — 101 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14] Primary Sponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32] Feb 25, 2019
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs Chair
Financial Services
D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform Chair
Financial Services
D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3] Feb 25, 2019
Education and Labor Chair
D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services Chair
D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary Chair
D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Adams, Alma [D-NC12] Feb 25, 2019
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Financial Services
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24] Jun 18, 2020
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Garamendi, John [D-CA3] Feb 25, 2019
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30] Feb 25, 2019
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Levin, Mike [D-CA49] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3] Feb 25, 2019
Oversight and Reform
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5] Feb 25, 2019
Agriculture
Education and Labor
D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20] Feb 25, 2019
Agriculture
Ways and Means
D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
D Levin, Andy [D-MI9] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5] Mar 4, 2020
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Judiciary
D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Welch, Peter [D-VT] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Reform
D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44] Feb 25, 2019
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Vargas, Juan [D-CA51] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
D Cicilline, David [D-RI1] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
D Bass, Karen [D-CA37] Feb 25, 2019
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Reform
D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19] Feb 25, 2019
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
D Davis, Danny [D-IL7] Feb 25, 2019
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4] Dec 16, 2019
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Takano, Mark [D-CA41] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Green, Al [D-TX9] Sep 4, 2020
Financial Services
D Keating, William [D-MA9] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15] Feb 25, 2019
Judiciary
D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18] Nov 14, 2019
Judiciary
D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14] Feb 25, 2019
Oversight and Reform
D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5] Nov 26, 2019
Oversight and Reform
D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Chu, Judy [D-CA27] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Larson, John [D-CT1] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35] Feb 25, 2019
Ways and Means
D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3] Feb 25, 2019
Ways and Means
D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38] Feb 25, 2019
Ways and Means
D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9] Mar 25, 2019
Ways and Means

Show 22 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this resolution will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this resolution.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
Original Cosponsor D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
Original Cosponsor D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2019 D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5]
Foreign Affairs Chair
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Oversight and Reform Chair
Financial Services
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Feb 25, 2019 D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
Original Cosponsor D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43]
Financial Services Chair
Original Cosponsor D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Financial Services Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Foreign Affairs Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2019 D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Financial Services
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
Foreign Affairs
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Oversight and Reform Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
Financial Services
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
Financial Services Ranking Member
No R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10]
Foreign Affairs Ranking Member
No R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
Original Cosponsor D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Jun 18, 2020 D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Financial Services
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Science, Space, and Technology
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2019 D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2019 D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Financial Services
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Judiciary
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2019 D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Oversight and Reform
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Oversight and Reform
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2019 D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
Financial Services
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
Financial Services
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
Judiciary
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Feb 25, 2019 D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Mar 4, 2020 D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Reform
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
Feb 25, 2019 D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Gonzalez, Vicente [D-TX15]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Vargas, Juan [D-CA51]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No R Barr, Garland “Andy” [R-KY6]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No R Wagner, Ann [R-MO2]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No R Zeldin, Lee [R-NY1]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Financial Services
Judiciary
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Financial Services
Judiciary
Primary Sponsor D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Feb 25, 2019 D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11]
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Reform
No R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Foreign Affairs
Ways and Means
No D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
Feb 25, 2019 D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Oversight and Reform
Science, Space, and Technology
Feb 25, 2019 D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
Dec 16, 2019 D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Education and Labor
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Education and Labor
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce
No D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Beatty, Joyce [D-OH3]
Financial Services
No D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Financial Services
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Financial Services
Sep 4, 2020 D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Financial Services
No D Himes, James “Jim” [D-CT4]
Financial Services
No D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Financial Services
No R Budd, Ted [R-NC13]
Financial Services
No R Davidson, Warren [R-OH8]
Financial Services
No R Emmer, Tom [R-MN6]
Financial Services
No R Gooden, Lance [R-TX5]
Financial Services
No R Hill, French [R-AR2]
Financial Services
No R Hollingsworth, Trey [R-IN9]
Financial Services
No R Huizenga, Bill [R-MI2]
Financial Services
No R Kustoff, David [R-TN8]
Financial Services
No R Loudermilk, Barry [R-GA11]
Financial Services
No R Luetkemeyer, Blaine [R-MO3]
Financial Services
No R Mooney, Alexander [R-WV2]
Financial Services
No R Rose, John [R-TN6]
Financial Services
No R Steil, Bryan [R-WI1]
Financial Services
No R Taylor, Van [R-TX3]
Financial Services
No R Timmons, William [R-SC4]
Financial Services
No R Williams, Roger [R-TX25]
Financial Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Foreign Affairs
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Foreign Affairs
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Foreign Affairs
No D Phillips, Dean [D-MN3]
Foreign Affairs
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Foreign Affairs
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Foreign Affairs
No R Meuser, Daniel [R-PA9]
Foreign Affairs
No R Pfluger, August [R-TX11]
Foreign Affairs
No R Salazar, Maria [R-FL27]
Foreign Affairs
No R Smith, Christopher “Chris” [R-NJ4]
Foreign Affairs
No R Tenney, Claudia [R-NY22]
Foreign Affairs
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Judiciary
Nov 14, 2019 D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Judiciary
No D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Judiciary
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary
Feb 25, 2019 D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Judiciary
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Judiciary
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Judiciary
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Judiciary
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary
Nov 26, 2019 D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Krishnamoorthi, Raja [D-IL8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lawrence, Brenda [D-MI14]
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5]
Oversight and Reform
Feb 25, 2019 D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Wasserman Schultz, Debbie [D-FL23]
Oversight and Reform
No R Clyde, Andrew [R-GA9]
Oversight and Reform
No R Donalds, Byron [R-FL19]
Oversight and Reform
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Oversight and Reform
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Oversight and Reform
No R Higgins, Clay [R-LA3]
Oversight and Reform
No R Norman, Ralph [R-SC5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Ellzey, Jake [R-TX6]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
Feb 25, 2019 D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Ways and Means
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Ways and Means
Mar 25, 2019 D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means
Feb 25, 2019 D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
Feb 25, 2019 D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Reed, Tom [R-NY23]
Ways and Means
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means
Apr 22, 2019 D Aguilar, Pete [D-CA31]
Original Cosponsor D Clark, Katherine [D-MA5]
Original Cosponsor D DeLauro, Rosa [D-CT3]
Original Cosponsor D Lee, Barbara [D-CA13]
Original Cosponsor D Meng, Grace [D-NY6]
Feb 25, 2019 D Price, David [D-NC4]
Mar 8, 2019 D Ruppersberger, A. Dutch [D-MD2]
Original Cosponsor D Schiff, Adam [D-CA28]
Feb 25, 2019 D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Original Cosponsor D Watson Coleman, Bonnie [D-NJ12]