skip to main content

H.R. 3113: Modernizing Access to Our Public Land Act


Cosponsors of H.R. 3113

This bill had 11 cosponsors — 8 Democrats, 3 Republicans — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees*
R Moore, Blake [R-UT1] Primary Sponsor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Case, Ed [D-HI1] Jun 8, 2021
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8] Jun 15, 2021
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee

Show 6 more...

* Based on current committee assignments. An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee Chair
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Jun 8, 2021 D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Primary Sponsor R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Jun 15, 2021 R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
No R Gosar, Paul [R-AZ4]
Natural Resources
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure