skip to main content

H.R. 3534: Wildfire Emergency Act of 2021


Cosponsors of H.R. 3534

This bill has 6 cosponsors — 6 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees
D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20] Primary Sponsor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
D Costa, Jim [D-CA16] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Natural Resources
D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
D Correa, Luis [D-CA46] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
D Garamendi, John [D-CA3] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
D Harder, Josh [D-CA10] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture

Show 1 more...

An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee Chair
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee Chair
No D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
No D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
No D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Education and Labor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Education and Labor
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Transportation and Infrastructure
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Original Cosponsor D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
Primary Sponsor D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture - Conservation and Forestry Subcommittee
No D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce - Energy Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
No D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Education and Labor
No D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor
No D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor
No D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Education and Labor
No D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Education and Labor
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Education and Labor
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Education and Labor
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Education and Labor
No D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce
No D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce
No D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
No D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
No D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Transportation and Infrastructure