skip to main content

H.R. 4350: National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2022


Cosponsors of H.R. 4350

This bill has 1 cosponsor — 1 Republican — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees
D Smith, Adam [D-WA9] Primary Sponsor
Armed Services Chair
R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services Ranking Member

An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
No D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
No D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee Chair
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
Primary Sponsor D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee Vice Chair
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
No R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee Ranking Member
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY0]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Cyber, Innovative Technologies, and Information Systems Subcommittee
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Intelligence and Special Operations Subcommittee
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Military Personnel Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Readiness Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Armed Services - Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee
Armed Services - Strategic Forces Subcommittee