skip to main content

H.R. 869: RISE Act of 2021


Cosponsors of H.R. 869

This bill has 177 cosponsors — 153 Democrats, 24 Republicans — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees
D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1] Primary Sponsor
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2] Mar 10, 2021
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Chair
D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Chair
D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10] May 7, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee Chair
D Smith, Adam [D-WA9] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services Chair
D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10] Feb 18, 2021
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3] Feb 25, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Adams, Alma [D-NC12] Mar 3, 2021
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16] Jan 13, 2022
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology
R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13] Oct 20, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
R Baird, James [R-IN4] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee Ranking Member
R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3] May 19, 2021
Armed Services Ranking Member
R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12] Mar 10, 2021
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32] Mar 26, 2021
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8] May 19, 2021
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Garamendi, John [D-CA3] Feb 18, 2021
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2] Apr 1, 2021
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR] Jun 11, 2021
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8] Apr 8, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4] Jun 4, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Craig, Angie [D-MN2] Mar 3, 2021
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2] Jun 23, 2021
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
R Rouzer, David [R-NC7] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20] Feb 18, 2021
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
R Bacon, Don [R-NE2] May 28, 2021
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7] May 28, 2021
Armed Services
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Levin, Mike [D-CA49] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Case, Ed [D-HI1] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7] Feb 18, 2021
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
R Weber, Randy [R-TX14] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5] Jun 11, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Allred, Colin [D-TX32] Jun 25, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Carson, André [D-IN7] Feb 18, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Newman, Marie [D-IL3] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4] Apr 15, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8] May 18, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Armed Services
D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Education and Labor
D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
D Harder, Josh [D-CA10] Feb 18, 2021
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
D Lawson, Al [D-FL5] Feb 18, 2021
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1] Feb 18, 2021
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
Education and Labor
D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Wild, Susan [D-PA7] May 19, 2021
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
R Upton, Fred [R-MI6] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Welch, Peter [D-VT] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44] Feb 18, 2021
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2] Feb 25, 2021
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29] Mar 3, 2021
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
D Porter, Katie [D-CA45] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2] Apr 26, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1] Mar 26, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7] May 18, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2] Feb 18, 2021
Agriculture
D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3] May 13, 2021
Agriculture
D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7] May 28, 2021
Agriculture
D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Crow, Jason [D-CO6] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7] Original Cosponsor
Armed Services
D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8] Feb 18, 2021
Armed Services
D Keating, William [D-MA9] Feb 25, 2021
Armed Services
D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14] Apr 8, 2021
Armed Services
D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3] May 7, 2021
Armed Services
D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53] May 11, 2021
Armed Services
D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Takano, Mark [D-CA41] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
D Levin, Andy [D-MI9] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6] Feb 25, 2021
Education and Labor
D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6] Mar 3, 2021
Education and Labor
D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3] Mar 11, 2021
Education and Labor
D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5] Apr 30, 2021
Education and Labor
D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17] Jun 25, 2021
Education and Labor
R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3] Nov 23, 2021
Education and Labor
D Peters, Scott [D-CA52] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9] Feb 18, 2021
Energy and Commerce
D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18] Feb 18, 2021
Energy and Commerce
R McKinley, David [R-WV1] May 11, 2021
Energy and Commerce
D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9] Jun 4, 2021
Energy and Commerce
D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2] Mar 10, 2021
Natural Resources
D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13] May 11, 2021
Natural Resources
D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Casten, Sean [D-IL6] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Foster, Bill [D-IL11] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19] Feb 18, 2021
Science, Space, and Technology
R Kim, Young [R-CA39] Mar 10, 2021
Science, Space, and Technology
D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4] Mar 11, 2021
Science, Space, and Technology

Show 55 more...

An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this bill will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this bill.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
Original Cosponsor D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
No D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Mar 10, 2021 D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Chair
Feb 18, 2021 D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Chair
Feb 18, 2021 D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
May 7, 2021 D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
Original Cosponsor D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Armed Services Chair
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
No D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2021 D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Mar 3, 2021 D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Jan 13, 2022 D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Luria, Elaine [D-VA2]
Armed Services Vice Chair
No D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Oct 20, 2021 R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee Ranking Member
May 19, 2021 R Rogers, Mike [R-AL3]
Armed Services Ranking Member
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
Original Cosponsor R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Mar 10, 2021 D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Mar 26, 2021 D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
May 19, 2021 D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Apr 1, 2021 D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2021 R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Science, Space, and Technology
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Jun 4, 2021 D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Apr 8, 2021 D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
Mar 3, 2021 D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Jun 23, 2021 D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
May 28, 2021 R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Armed Services
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
May 28, 2021 D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Education and Labor
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Primary Sponsor D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 25, 2021 D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2021 D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Apr 15, 2021 D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
May 18, 2021 D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
Armed Services
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture - Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research Subcommittee
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Armed Services
Education and Labor
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Armed Services
Energy and Commerce
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Armed Services
Natural Resources
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
May 19, 2021 D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
Feb 18, 2021 D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Mar 3, 2021 D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Feb 25, 2021 R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce - Health Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources - Energy and Mineral Resources Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Apr 26, 2021 R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Mar 26, 2021 D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
May 18, 2021 D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
May 13, 2021 D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
Feb 18, 2021 D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
May 28, 2021 D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Crow, Jason [D-CO6]
Armed Services
No D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Armed Services
No D Golden, Jared [D-ME2]
Armed Services
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Armed Services
May 11, 2021 D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Armed Services
Feb 25, 2021 D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Armed Services
May 7, 2021 D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Langevin, James “Jim” [D-RI2]
Armed Services
Original Cosponsor D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Armed Services
Feb 18, 2021 D Slotkin, Elissa [D-MI8]
Armed Services
Apr 8, 2021 D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Armed Services
No R Bergman, Jack [R-MI1]
Armed Services
No R Cheney, Liz [R-WY]
Armed Services
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Armed Services
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Armed Services
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Armed Services
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Armed Services
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Armed Services
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Armed Services
No R Turner, Michael [R-OH10]
Armed Services
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
Feb 18, 2021 D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor
Jun 25, 2021 D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor
Feb 18, 2021 D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
Feb 25, 2021 D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
Mar 3, 2021 D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
Apr 30, 2021 D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor
Mar 11, 2021 D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Education and Labor
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor
Nov 23, 2021 R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
Feb 18, 2021 D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce
Feb 18, 2021 D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
Jun 4, 2021 D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
May 11, 2021 R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
Mar 10, 2021 D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources
May 11, 2021 D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Science, Space, and Technology
Feb 18, 2021 D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Science, Space, and Technology
Mar 11, 2021 D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Ellzey, Jake [R-TX6]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Science, Space, and Technology
Mar 10, 2021 R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Science, Space, and Technology