skip to main content

H.Res. 104: Recognizing the duty of the Federal Government to implement an agenda to Transform, Heal, and Renew by Investing in a Vibrant Economy (”THRIVE”).


Cosponsors of H.Res. 104

This resolution has 61 cosponsors — 61 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees
D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12] Primary Sponsor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2] Apr 1, 2021
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32] Apr 13, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3] Jun 11, 2021
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC] Feb 18, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10] Feb 18, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Adams, Alma [D-NC12] Apr 8, 2021
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor Vice Chair
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Mar 16, 2021
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Soto, Darren [D-FL9] Apr 8, 2021
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11] Mar 1, 2021
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5] May 21, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Newman, Marie [D-IL3] Feb 18, 2021
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9] Feb 18, 2021
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13] Feb 18, 2021
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1] Feb 18, 2021
Agriculture
D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25] Feb 18, 2021
Education and Labor
D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5] Feb 24, 2021
Education and Labor
D Levin, Andy [D-MI9] Mar 12, 2021
Education and Labor
D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29] Feb 18, 2021
Energy and Commerce
D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18] Feb 18, 2021
Energy and Commerce

Show 27 more...

An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this resolution will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this resolution.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
No D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
Apr 1, 2021 D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Apr 13, 2021 D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Jun 11, 2021 D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Chair
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Chair
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Chair
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
No D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
Feb 18, 2021 D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Apr 8, 2021 D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee Ranking Member
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
Mar 16, 2021 D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Primary Sponsor D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Apr 8, 2021 D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Mar 1, 2021 D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
May 21, 2021 D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources - For Indigenous Peoples of the United States Subcommittee
No D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
Feb 18, 2021 D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Natural Resources - National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands Subcommittee
No D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources - Water, Oceans, and Wildlife Subcommittee
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Aviation Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
No D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
No D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
Feb 18, 2021 D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
Feb 18, 2021 D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
No D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
No D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Education and Labor
Feb 18, 2021 D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor
Feb 18, 2021 D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor
Mar 12, 2021 D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
Feb 18, 2021 D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Education and Labor
Feb 24, 2021 D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor
No D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
No D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
No D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Education and Labor
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Education and Labor
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Education and Labor
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Education and Labor
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce
Feb 18, 2021 D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
Feb 18, 2021 D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce
No D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce
No D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce