skip to main content

H.Res. 332: Recognizing the duty of the Federal Government to create a Green New Deal.


Cosponsors of H.Res. 332

This resolution has 103 cosponsors — 103 Democrats — not including its sponsor.

Sort By Name | By Date | By Committee

Sponsor/Cosponsor Joined/Withdrawn On Referred Committees
D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14] Primary Sponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs Chair
Financial Services
D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform Chair
Financial Services
D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor Chair
D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services Chair
D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary Chair
D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Adams, Alma [D-NC12] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Financial Services
D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology
D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Garamendi, John [D-CA3] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Bush, Cori [D-MO1] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Newman, Marie [D-IL3] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Education and Labor
D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
Ways and Means
D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
D Levin, Andy [D-MI9] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Judiciary
D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Judiciary
D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
D Welch, Peter [D-VT] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Reform
D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
D Vargas, Juan [D-CA51] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Natural Resources
D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
D Bass, Karen [D-CA37] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
D Cicilline, David [D-RI1] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Reform
D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Natural Resources
D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
D Porter, Katie [D-CA45] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1] Oct 25, 2021
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
D Davis, Danny [D-IL7] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4] Original Cosponsor
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2] Original Cosponsor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1] Original Cosponsor
Agriculture
D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Takano, Mark [D-CA41] Original Cosponsor
Education and Labor
D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3] Jul 22, 2021
Education and Labor
D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6] Original Cosponsor
Energy and Commerce
D Green, Al [D-TX9] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15] Original Cosponsor
Financial Services
D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
D Keating, William [D-MA9] Original Cosponsor
Foreign Affairs
D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15] Original Cosponsor
Judiciary
D Levin, Mike [D-CA49] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4] Original Cosponsor
Natural Resources
D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14] Original Cosponsor
Oversight and Reform
D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Chu, Judy [D-CA27] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Larson, John [D-CT1] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means
D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5] Original Cosponsor
Ways and Means

Show 10 more...

An original cosponsor was a cosponsor on the date the legislation was introduced. Other cosponsors are shown with the date they joined, or later withdrew.

The table above shows whether the sponsor and any cosponsors are members of any committees that the bill has been referred to, a key predictor of whether this resolution will move forward.

Cosponsorship of Other Relevant Legislators

The table below shows whether legislators on relevant committees or cosponsors of relevant bills are the sponsor or a cosponsor of this resolution.

Cosponsor? Legislator Committee Assignment(s), Bills Sponsored
Original Cosponsor D DeFazio, Peter [D-OR4]
Transportation and Infrastructure Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
Original Cosponsor D Cohen, Steve [D-TN9]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Napolitano, Grace [D-CA32]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Carbajal, Salud [D-CA24]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Norton, Eleanor [D-DC]
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Titus, Dina [D-NV1]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Tonko, Paul [D-NY20]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Chair
No D Johnson, Eddie [D-TX30]
Science, Space, and Technology Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Scott, David [D-GA13]
Agriculture Chair
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Meeks, Gregory [D-NY5]
Foreign Affairs Chair
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Grijalva, Raúl [D-AZ3]
Natural Resources Chair
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Maloney, Carolyn [D-NY12]
Oversight and Reform Chair
Financial Services
No D Payne, Donald [D-NJ10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Chair
Original Cosponsor D Scott, Robert “Bobby” [D-VA3]
Education and Labor Chair
No D Pallone, Frank [D-NJ6]
Energy and Commerce Chair
Original Cosponsor D Waters, Maxine [D-CA43]
Financial Services Chair
Original Cosponsor D Nadler, Jerrold [D-NY10]
Judiciary Chair
No D Neal, Richard [D-MA1]
Ways and Means Chair
Original Cosponsor D Auchincloss, Jake [D-MA4]
Financial Services Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D García, Jesús “Chuy” [D-IL4]
Natural Resources Vice Chair
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Pappas, Chris [D-NH1]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Malinowski, Tom [D-NJ7]
Foreign Affairs Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D Stanton, Greg [D-AZ9]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Adams, Alma [D-NC12]
Agriculture Vice Chair
Education and Labor
Financial Services
No D Davids, Sharice [D-KS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Strickland, Marilyn [D-WA10]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Bourdeaux, Carolyn [D-GA7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Vice Chair
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Bowman, Jamaal [D-NY16]
Education and Labor Vice Chair
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Bera, Ami [D-CA7]
Science, Space, and Technology Vice Chair
Foreign Affairs
No R Graves, Sam [R-MO6]
Transportation and Infrastructure Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ex Officio
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ex Officio
No R Webster, Daniel [R-FL11]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Westerman, Bruce [R-AR4]
Natural Resources Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Davis, Rodney [R-IL13]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Crawford, Eric “Rick” [R-AR1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Rouzer, David [R-NC7]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gibbs, Bob [R-OH7]
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee Ranking Member
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Thompson, Glenn [R-PA15]
Agriculture Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Foxx, Virginia [R-NC5]
Education and Labor Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R McKinley, David [R-WV1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Jordan, Jim [R-OH4]
Judiciary Ranking Member
Oversight and Reform
No R Johnson, Mike [R-LA4]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee Ranking Member
No R Comer, James [R-KY1]
Oversight and Reform Ranking Member
Education and Labor
No R Lucas, Frank [R-OK3]
Science, Space, and Technology Ranking Member
Financial Services
No R Rodgers, Cathy [R-WA5]
Energy and Commerce Ranking Member
No R McHenry, Patrick [R-NC10]
Financial Services Ranking Member
No R McCaul, Michael [R-TX10]
Foreign Affairs Ranking Member
No R Brady, Kevin [R-TX8]
Ways and Means Ranking Member
No D Johnson, Henry “Hank” [D-GA4]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R LaMalfa, Doug [R-CA1]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Wilson, Frederica [D-FL24]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lynch, Stephen [D-MA8]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Lowenthal, Alan [D-CA47]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R González-Colón, Jenniffer [R-PR]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Huffman, Jared [D-CA2]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Weber, Randy [R-TX14]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Maloney, Sean [D-NY18]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Balderson, Troy [R-OH12]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Dusty [R-SD]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Delgado, Antonio [D-NY19]
Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D DeSaulnier, Mark [D-CA11]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Steel, Michelle [R-CA48]
Education and Labor
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Malliotakis, Nicole [R-NY11]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Sires, Albio [D-NJ8]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Burchett, Tim [R-TN2]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Fitzpatrick, Brian [R-PA1]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Perry, Scott [R-PA10]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Massie, Thomas [R-KY4]
Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Young, Don [R-AK]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Stauber, Pete [R-MN8]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Mace, Nancy [R-SC1]
Oversight and Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Gimenez, Carlos [R-FL26]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Babin, Brian [R-TX36]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Garamendi, John [D-CA3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No R Bost, Mike [R-IL12]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Sablan, Gregorio [D-MP]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No D O’Halleran, Tom [D-AZ1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Costa, Jim [D-CA16]
Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
No R Fischbach, Michelle [R-MN7]
Agriculture
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Wild, Susan [D-PA7]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Owens, Clarence “Burgess” [R-UT4]
Education and Labor
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Sherman, Brad [D-CA30]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Garcia, Sylvia [D-TX29]
Financial Services
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Tlaib, Rashida [D-MI13]
Financial Services
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Williams, Nikema [D-GA5]
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Allred, Colin [D-TX32]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Mast, Brian [R-FL18]
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
No D DeGette, Diana [D-CO1]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Dingell, Debbie [D-MI12]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D McEachin, Donald [D-VA4]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Soto, Darren [D-FL9]
Natural Resources
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R McClintock, Tom [R-CA4]
Natural Resources
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Brownley, Julia [D-CA26]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Graves, Garret [R-LA6]
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Sarbanes, John [D-MD3]
Oversight and Reform
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Bush, Cori [D-MO1]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Raskin, Jamie [D-MD8]
Oversight and Reform
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Ross, Deborah [D-NC2]
Science, Space, and Technology
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No D Lamb, Conor [D-PA17]
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Brown, Anthony [D-MD4]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Gallagher, Mike [R-WI8]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Guest, Michael [R-MS3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No R Van Duyne, Beth [R-TX24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carter, Troy [D-LA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Moulton, Seth [D-MA6]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Newman, Marie [D-IL3]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Nehls, Troy [R-TX22]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No R Katko, John [R-NY24]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
Transportation and Infrastructure - Water Resources and Environment Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Hayes, Jahana [D-CT5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Allen, Rick [R-GA12]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Letlow, Julia [R-LA5]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No R Miller, Mary [R-IL15]
Agriculture
Education and Labor
No D Craig, Angie [D-MN2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Kuster, Ann [D-NH2]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Rush, Bobby [D-IL1]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrier, Kim [D-WA8]
Agriculture
Energy and Commerce
No D Axne, Cynthia [D-IA3]
Agriculture
Financial Services
No D Lawson, Al [D-FL5]
Agriculture
Financial Services
No D Spanberger, Abigail [D-VA7]
Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
No D Correa, Luis [D-CA46]
Agriculture
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Khanna, Ro [D-CA17]
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
No R Cloud, Michael [R-TX27]
Agriculture
Oversight and Reform
No R Baird, James [R-IN4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Feenstra, Randy [R-IA4]
Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Panetta, Jimmy [D-CA20]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No D Plaskett, Stacey [D-VI]
Agriculture
Ways and Means
No R Walberg, Tim [R-MI7]
Education and Labor
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Castro, Joaquin [D-TX20]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Levin, Andy [D-MI9]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
No D Manning, Kathy [D-NC6]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Omar, Ilhan [D-MN5]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
No R Wilson, Joe [R-SC2]
Education and Labor
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Jayapal, Pramila [D-WA7]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Jones, Mondaire [D-NY17]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No D McBath, Lucy [D-GA6]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Fitzgerald, Scott [R-WI5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
No R Spartz, Victoria [R-IN5]
Education and Labor
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Leger Fernandez, Teresa [D-NM3]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No R Fulcher, Russ [R-ID1]
Education and Labor
Natural Resources
No D Mfume, Kweisi [D-MD7]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Grothman, Glenn [R-WI6]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
No R Keller, Fred [R-PA12]
Education and Labor
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Bonamici, Suzanne [D-OR1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Norcross, Donald [D-NJ1]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Sherrill, Mikie [D-NJ11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Stevens, Haley [D-MI11]
Education and Labor
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Kinzinger, Adam [R-IL16]
Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Trahan, Lori [D-MA3]
Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
No D Kelly, Robin [D-IL2]
Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Welch, Peter [D-VT]
Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Reform
No D Fletcher, Lizzie [D-TX7]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
No D McNerney, Jerry [D-CA9]
Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Barragán, Nanette [D-CA44]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Blunt Rochester, Lisa [D-DE]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Clarke, Yvette [D-NY9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Peters, Scott [D-CA52]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Ruiz, Raul [D-CA36]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Schakowsky, Janice “Jan” [D-IL9]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Carter, Earl “Buddy” [R-GA1]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Crenshaw, Dan [R-TX2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Curtis, John [R-UT3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Duncan, Jeff [R-SC3]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Hudson, Richard [R-NC8]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Johnson, Bill [R-OH6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Mullin, Markwayne [R-OK2]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No R Palmer, Gary [R-AL6]
Energy and Commerce - Environment and Climate Change Subcommittee
No D Gonzalez, Vicente [D-TX15]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Vargas, Juan [D-CA51]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No R Barr, Garland “Andy” [R-KY6]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No R Wagner, Ann [R-MO2]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No R Zeldin, Lee [R-NY1]
Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
No D Dean, Madeleine [D-PA4]
Financial Services
Judiciary
No D San Nicolas, Michael [D-GU]
Financial Services
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Velázquez, Nydia [D-NY7]
Financial Services
Natural Resources
Primary Sponsor D Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria [D-NY14]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Pressley, Ayanna [D-MA7]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
No R Sessions, Pete [R-TX17]
Financial Services
Oversight and Reform
No D Casten, Sean [D-IL6]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Foster, Bill [D-IL11]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Perlmutter, Ed [D-CO7]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Gonzalez, Anthony [R-OH16]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Posey, Bill [R-FL8]
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Bass, Karen [D-CA37]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Cicilline, David [D-RI1]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No D Deutch, Theodore “Ted” [D-FL22]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Lieu, Ted [D-CA33]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Buck, Ken [R-CO4]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Chabot, Steve [R-OH1]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Issa, Darrell [R-CA50]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
No R Steube, Gregory [R-FL17]
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Connolly, Gerald [D-VA11]
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Reform
No R Kim, Young [R-CA39]
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Meijer, Peter [R-MI3]
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
No D Schneider, Bradley “Brad” [D-IL10]
Foreign Affairs
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Neguse, Joe [D-CO2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No R Bentz, Cliff [R-OR2]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No R Gohmert, Louie [R-TX1]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No R Tiffany, Thomas [R-WI7]
Judiciary
Natural Resources
No R Biggs, Andy [R-AZ5]
Judiciary
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Lofgren, Zoe [D-CA19]
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX18]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
No R Roy, Chip [R-TX21]
Judiciary - The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Porter, Katie [D-CA45]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No R Herrell, Yvette [R-NM2]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
No R Hice, Jody [R-GA10]
Natural Resources
Oversight and Reform
Oct 25, 2021 D Stansbury, Melanie [D-NM1]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Obernolte, Jay [R-CA8]
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
No R LaTurner, Jacob “Jake” [R-KS2]
Oversight and Reform
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Davis, Danny [D-IL7]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Gomez, Jimmy [D-CA34]
Oversight and Reform
Ways and Means
No D Beyer, Donald [D-VA8]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Kildee, Daniel [D-MI5]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Moore, Gwen [D-WI4]
Science, Space, and Technology
Ways and Means
No D Larsen, Rick [D-WA2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
No R Van Drew, Jefferson [R-NJ2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation Subcommittee
Original Cosponsor D Kahele, Kaialiʻi [D-HI2]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Highways and Transit Subcommittee
No D Carson, André [D-IN7]
Transportation and Infrastructure - Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials Subcommittee
No D Bishop, Sanford [D-GA2]
Agriculture
No D Bustos, Cheri [D-IL17]
Agriculture
No D Harder, Josh [D-CA10]
Agriculture
No D Kirkpatrick, Ann [D-AZ2]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D McGovern, James “Jim” [D-MA2]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Pingree, Chellie [D-ME1]
Agriculture
No D Vela, Filemon [D-TX34]
Agriculture
No R Bacon, Don [R-NE2]
Agriculture
No R Cammack, Katherine “Kat” [R-FL3]
Agriculture
No R DesJarlais, Scott [R-TN4]
Agriculture
No R Hagedorn, Jim [R-MN1]
Agriculture
No R Hartzler, Vicky [R-MO4]
Agriculture
No R Jacobs, Chris [R-NY27]
Agriculture
No R Kelly, Trent [R-MS1]
Agriculture
No R Mann, Tracey [R-KS1]
Agriculture
No R Moore, Barry [R-AL2]
Agriculture
No R Scott, Austin [R-GA8]
Agriculture
Original Cosponsor D Courtney, Joe [D-CT2]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Espaillat, Adriano [D-NY13]
Education and Labor
No D Morelle, Joseph [D-NY25]
Education and Labor
No D Mrvan, Frank [D-IN1]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Pocan, Mark [D-WI2]
Education and Labor
Original Cosponsor D Takano, Mark [D-CA41]
Education and Labor
Jul 22, 2021 D Yarmuth, John [D-KY3]
Education and Labor
No R Banks, Jim [R-IN3]
Education and Labor
No R Cawthorn, David “Madison” [R-NC11]
Education and Labor
No R Good, Robert “Bob” [R-VA5]
Education and Labor
No R Harshbarger, Diana [R-TN1]
Education and Labor
No R McClain, Lisa [R-MI10]
Education and Labor
No R Miller-Meeks, Mariannette [R-IA2]
Education and Labor
No R Murphy, Gregory [R-NC3]
Education and Labor
No R Stefanik, Elise [R-NY21]
Education and Labor
No D Butterfield, George “G.K.” [D-NC1]
Energy and Commerce
No D Castor, Kathy [D-FL14]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Cárdenas, Tony [D-CA29]
Energy and Commerce
No D Doyle, Michael [D-PA18]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Eshoo, Anna [D-CA18]
Energy and Commerce
Original Cosponsor D Matsui, Doris [D-CA6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Rice, Kathleen [D-NY4]
Energy and Commerce
No D Schrader, Kurt [D-OR5]
Energy and Commerce
No D Veasey, Marc [D-TX33]
Energy and Commerce
No R Armstrong, Kelly [R-ND]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bilirakis, Gus [R-FL12]
Energy and Commerce
No R Bucshon, Larry [R-IN8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Burgess, Michael [R-TX26]
Energy and Commerce
No R Dunn, Neal [R-FL2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Griffith, Morgan [R-VA9]
Energy and Commerce
No R Guthrie, Brett [R-KY2]
Energy and Commerce
No R Joyce, John [R-PA13]
Energy and Commerce
No R Latta, Robert [R-OH5]
Energy and Commerce
No R Lesko, Debbie [R-AZ8]
Energy and Commerce
No R Long, Billy [R-MO7]
Energy and Commerce
No R Pence, Greg [R-IN6]
Energy and Commerce
No R Scalise, Steve [R-LA1]
Energy and Commerce
No R Upton, Fred [R-MI6]
Energy and Commerce
No D Beatty, Joyce [D-OH3]
Financial Services
No D Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO5]
Financial Services
No D Gottheimer, Josh [D-NJ5]
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Green, Al [D-TX9]
Financial Services
No D Himes, James “Jim” [D-CT4]
Financial Services
Original Cosponsor D Torres, Ritchie [D-NY15]
Financial Services
No R Budd, Ted [R-NC13]
Financial Services
No R Davidson, Warren [R-OH8]
Financial Services
No R Emmer, Tom [R-MN6]
Financial Services
No R Gooden, Lance [R-TX5]
Financial Services
No R Hill, French [R-AR2]
Financial Services
No R Hollingsworth, Trey [R-IN9]
Financial Services
No R Huizenga, Bill [R-MI2]
Financial Services
No R Kustoff, David [R-TN8]
Financial Services
No R Loudermilk, Barry [R-GA11]
Financial Services
No R Luetkemeyer, Blaine [R-MO3]
Financial Services
No R Mooney, Alexander [R-WV2]
Financial Services
No R Rose, John [R-TN6]
Financial Services
No R Steil, Bryan [R-WI1]
Financial Services
No R Taylor, Van [R-TX3]
Financial Services
No R Timmons, William [R-SC4]
Financial Services
No R Williams, Roger [R-TX25]
Financial Services
No D Houlahan, Chrissy [D-PA6]
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Jacobs, Sara [D-CA53]
Foreign Affairs
Original Cosponsor D Keating, William [D-MA9]
Foreign Affairs
No D Kim, Andy [D-NJ3]
Foreign Affairs
No D Phillips, Dean [D-MN3]
Foreign Affairs
No R Green, Mark [R-TN7]
Foreign Affairs
No R Jackson, Ronny [R-TX13]
Foreign Affairs
No R Meuser, Daniel [R-PA9]
Foreign Affairs
No R Pfluger, August [R-TX11]
Foreign Affairs
No R Salazar, Maria [R-FL27]
Foreign Affairs
No R Smith, Christopher “Chris” [R-NJ4]
Foreign Affairs
No R Tenney, Claudia [R-NY22]
Foreign Affairs
No D Demings, Val [D-FL10]
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Escobar, Veronica [D-TX16]
Judiciary
No D Jeffries, Hakeem [D-NY8]
Judiciary
No D Scanlon, Mary [D-PA5]
Judiciary
Original Cosponsor D Swalwell, Eric [D-CA15]
Judiciary
No R Bishop, Dan [R-NC9]
Judiciary
No R Gaetz, Matt [R-FL1]
Judiciary
No D Case, Ed [D-HI1]
Natural Resources
No D Gallego, Ruben [D-AZ7]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Levin, Mike [D-CA49]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D McCollum, Betty [D-MN4]
Natural Resources
No R Boebert, Lauren [R-CO3]
Natural Resources
No R Carl, Jerry [R-AL1]
Natural Resources
No R Lamborn, Doug [R-CO5]
Natural Resources
No R Moore, Blake [R-UT1]
Natural Resources
No R Radewagen, Aumua Amata [R-AS]
Natural Resources
No R Rosendale, Matthew [R-MT]
Natural Resources
No R Wittman, Robert [R-VA1]
Natural Resources
Original Cosponsor D Cooper, Jim [D-TN5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Krishnamoorthi, Raja [D-IL8]
Oversight and Reform
No D Lawrence, Brenda [D-MI14]
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Quigley, Mike [D-IL5]
Oversight and Reform
Original Cosponsor D Speier, Jackie [D-CA14]
Oversight and Reform
No D Wasserman Schultz, Debbie [D-FL23]
Oversight and Reform
No R Clyde, Andrew [R-GA9]
Oversight and Reform
No R Donalds, Byron [R-FL19]
Oversight and Reform
No R Fallon, Patrick “Pat” [R-TX4]
Oversight and Reform
No R Franklin, Scott [R-FL15]
Oversight and Reform
No R Higgins, Clay [R-LA3]
Oversight and Reform
No R Norman, Ralph [R-SC5]
Oversight and Reform
No D Crist, Charlie [D-FL13]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Bice, Stephanie [R-OK5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Brooks, Mo [R-AL5]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Ellzey, Jake [R-TX6]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Garcia, Mike [R-CA25]
Science, Space, and Technology
No R Waltz, Michael [R-FL6]
Science, Space, and Technology
Original Cosponsor D Blumenauer, Earl [D-OR3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Boyle, Brendan [D-PA2]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Chu, Judy [D-CA27]
Ways and Means
No D DelBene, Suzan [D-WA1]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Doggett, Lloyd [D-TX35]
Ways and Means
No D Evans, Dwight [D-PA3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Higgins, Brian [D-NY26]
Ways and Means
No D Horsford, Steven [D-NV4]
Ways and Means
No D Kind, Ron [D-WI3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Larson, John [D-CT1]
Ways and Means
No D Murphy, Stephanie [D-FL7]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Pascrell, Bill [D-NJ9]
Ways and Means
No D Sewell, Terri [D-AL7]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Suozzi, Thomas [D-NY3]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Sánchez, Linda [D-CA38]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Thompson, Mike [D-CA5]
Ways and Means
No R Arrington, Jodey [R-TX19]
Ways and Means
No R Buchanan, Vern [R-FL16]
Ways and Means
No R Estes, Ron [R-KS4]
Ways and Means
No R Ferguson, Drew [R-GA3]
Ways and Means
No R Hern, Kevin [R-OK1]
Ways and Means
No R Kelly, Mike [R-PA16]
Ways and Means
No R LaHood, Darin [R-IL18]
Ways and Means
No R Miller, Carol [R-WV3]
Ways and Means
No R Reed, Tom [R-NY23]
Ways and Means
No R Rice, Tom [R-SC7]
Ways and Means
No R Schweikert, David [R-AZ6]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Adrian [R-NE3]
Ways and Means
No R Smith, Jason [R-MO8]
Ways and Means
No R Smucker, Lloyd [R-PA11]
Ways and Means
No R Walorski, Jackie [R-IN2]
Ways and Means
No R Wenstrup, Brad [R-OH2]
Ways and Means
Original Cosponsor D Aguilar, Pete [D-CA31]
Original Cosponsor D Clark, Katherine [D-MA5]
Original Cosponsor D DeLauro, Rosa [D-CT3]
Original Cosponsor D Lee, Barbara [D-CA13]
No D Luján, Ben [D-NM]
Original Cosponsor D Meng, Grace [D-NY6]
Original Cosponsor D Price, David [D-NC4]
Original Cosponsor D Ruppersberger, A. Dutch [D-MD2]
Original Cosponsor D Schiff, Adam [D-CA28]
Original Cosponsor D Smith, Adam [D-WA9]
Original Cosponsor D Watson Coleman, Bonnie [D-NJ12]