skip to main content

H.Res. 62: Electing Members to certain standing committees of the House of Representatives.


The text of the resolution below is as of Jan 28, 2021 (Passed the House).


IV

117th CONGRESS

1st Session

H. RES. 62

In the House of Representatives, U. S.,

January 28, 2021

RESOLUTION

Electing Members to certain standing committees of the House of Representatives.

That the following named Members be, and are hereby, elected to the following standing committees of the House of Representatives:

Committee on Agriculture:

Mr. Costa, Mr. McGovern, Mr. Vela, Ms. Adams, Ms. Spanberger, Mrs. Hayes, Mr. Delgado, Mr. Rush, Ms. Pingree, Mr. Sablan, Ms. Kuster, Mrs. Bustos, Mr. Sean Patrick Maloney of New York, Ms. Plaskett, Mr. O'Halleran, Mr. Carbajal, Mr. Khanna, Mr. Lawson of Florida, Mr. Correa, Ms. Craig, Mr. Harder of California, Mrs. Axne, Ms. Schrier.

Committee on Appropriations:

Ms. Kaptur, Mr. Price of North Carolina, Ms. Roybal-Allard, Mr. Bishop of Georgia, Ms. Lee of California, Ms. McCollum, Mr. Ryan, Mr. Ruppersberger, Ms. Wasserman Schultz, Mr. Cuellar, Ms. Pingree, Mr. Quigley, Mr. Kilmer, Mr. Cartwright, Ms. Meng, Mr. Pocan, Ms. Clark of Massachusetts, Mr. Aguilar, Ms. Lois Frankel of Florida, Mrs. Bustos, Mrs. Watson Coleman, Mrs. Lawrence, Mrs. Torres of California, Mr. Crist, Mrs. Kirkpatrick, Mr. Case, Mr. Espaillat, Mr. Harder of California, Ms. Wexton, Mr. Trone, Ms. Underwood, Mrs. Lee of Nevada.

Committee on Armed Services:

Mr. Langevin, Mr. Larsen of Washington, Mr. Cooper, Mr. Courtney, Mr. Garamendi, Ms. Speier, Mr. Norcross, Mr. Gallego, Mr. Moulton, Mr. Carbajal, Mr. Brown, Mr. Khanna, Mr. Keating, Mr. Vela, Mr. Kim of New Jersey, Ms. Houlahan, Mr. Crow, Ms. Slotkin, Ms. Sherrill, Ms. Escobar, Mr. Golden, Mrs. Luria, Mr. Morelle, Ms. Jacobs of California, Mr. Kahele, Ms. Strickland, Mr. Veasey, Mr. Panetta, Mrs. Murphy of Florida.

Committee on the Budget:

Mr. Jeffries, Mr. Higgins of New York, Mr. Brendan F. Boyle of Pennsylvania, Mr. Doggett, Mr. Price of North Carolina, Ms. Schakowsky, Mr. Kildee, Mr. Morelle, Mr. Horsford, Ms. Lee of California, Ms. Chu, Ms. Plaskett, Ms. Wexton, Mr. Scott of Virginia, Ms. Jackson Lee, Mr. Cooper, Mr. Sires, Mr. Peters, Mr. Moulton, Ms. Jayapal.

Committee on Education and Labor:

Mr. Grijalva, Mr. Courtney, Mr. Sablan, Ms. Wilson of Florida, Ms. Bonamici, Mr. Takano, Ms. Adams, Mr. DeSaulnier, Mr. Norcross, Ms. Jayapal, Mr. Morelle, Ms. Wild, Mrs. McBath, Mrs. Hayes, Mr. Levin of Michigan, Ms. Omar, Ms. Stevens, Ms. Leger Fernandez, Mr. Jones, Ms. Manning, Mr. Mrvan, Mr. Bowman, Mr. Pocan, Mr. Castro of Texas, Ms. Sherrill.

Committee on Energy and Commerce:

Mr. Rush, Ms. Eshoo, Ms. DeGette, Mr. Michael F. Doyle of Pennsylvania, Ms. Schakowsky, Mr. Butterfield, Ms. Matsui, Ms. Castor of Florida, Mr. Sarbanes, Mr. McNerney, Mr. Welch, Mr. Tonko, Ms. Clarke of New York, Mr. Schrader, Mr. Cárdenas, Mr. Ruiz, Mr. Peters, Mrs. Dingell, Mr. Veasey, Ms. Kuster, Ms. Kelly of Illinois, Ms. Barragán, Mr. McEachin, Ms. Blunt Rochester, Mr. Soto, Mr. O'Halleran, Miss Rice of New York, Ms. Craig, Ms. Schrier, Mrs. Trahan, Mrs. Fletcher.

Committee on Ethics:

Ms. Wild, Mr. Phillips, Ms. Escobar, Mr. Jones.

Committee on Financial Services:

Mrs. Carolyn B. Maloney of New York, Ms. Velázquez, Mr. Sherman, Mr. Meeks, Mr. Green of Texas, Mr. Cleaver, Mr. Perlmutter, Mr. Himes, Mr. Foster, Mrs. Beatty, Mr. Vargas, Mr. Gottheimer, Mr. Vicente Gonzalez of Texas, Mr. Lawson of Florida, Mr. San Nicolas, Mrs. Axne, Mr. Casten, Ms. Pressley, Mr. Torres of New York, Mr. David Scott of Georgia, Mr. Lynch, Ms. Adams, Ms. Tlaib, Ms. Dean, Ms. Ocasio-Cortez, Mr. García of Illinois, Ms. Garcia of Texas, Ms. Williams of Georgia, Mr. Auchincloss.

Committee on Foreign Affairs:

Mr. Sherman, Mr. Sires, Mr. Connolly, Mr. Deutch, Ms. Bass, Mr. Keating, Mr. Cicilline, Mr. Bera, Mr. Castro of Texas, Ms. Titus, Mr. Lieu, Ms. Wild, Mr. Phillips, Ms. Omar, Mr. Allred, Mr. Levin of Michigan, Ms. Spanberger, Ms. Houlahan, Mr. Malinowski, Mr. Kim of New Jersey, Ms. Jacobs of California, Ms. Manning, Mr. Costa, Mr. Vargas, Mr. Vicente Gonzalez of Texas, Mr. Schneider.

Committee on Homeland Security:

Ms. Jackson Lee, Mr. Langevin, Mr. Payne, Mr. Correa, Ms. Slotkin, Mr. Cleaver, Mr. Green of Texas, Ms. Clarke of New York, Mr. Swalwell, Ms. Titus, Mrs. Watson Coleman, Miss Rice of New York, Mrs. Demings, Ms. Barragán, Mr. Gottheimer, Mrs. Luria, Mr. Malinowski, Mr. Torres of New York.

Committee on House Administration:

Mr. Raskin, Mr. Butterfield, Mr. Aguilar, Ms. Scanlon, Ms. Leger Fernandez.

Committee on the Judiciary:

Ms. Lofgren, Ms. Jackson Lee, Mr. Cohen, Mr. Johnson of Georgia, Mr. Deutch, Ms. Bass, Mr. Jeffries, Mr. Cicilline, Mr. Swalwell, Mr. Lieu, Mr. Raskin, Ms. Jayapal, Mrs. Demings, Mr. Correa, Ms. Scanlon, Ms. Garcia of Texas, Mr. Neguse, Mrs. McBath, Mr. Stanton, Ms. Dean, Ms. Escobar, Mr. Jones, Ms. Ross, Ms. Bush.

Committee on Natural Resources:

Mrs. Napolitano, Mr. Costa, Mr. Sablan, Mr. Huffman, Mr. Lowenthal, Mr. Gallego, Mr. Neguse, Mr. Levin of California, Ms. Porter, Ms. Leger Fernandez, Ms. Velázquez, Ms. DeGette, Ms. Brownley, Mrs. Dingell, Mr. McEachin, Mr. Soto, Mr. San Nicolas, Mr. García of Illinois, Mr. Case.

Committee on Oversight and Reform:

Ms. Norton, Mr. Lynch, Mr. Cooper, Mr. Connolly, Mr. Krishnamoorthi, Mr. Raskin, Mr. Khanna, Mr. Mfume, Ms. Ocasio-Cortez, Ms. Tlaib, Ms. Porter, Ms. Bush, Mr. Danny K. Davis of Illinois, Ms. Wasserman Schultz, Mr. Welch, Mr. Johnson of Georgia, Mr. Sarbanes, Ms. Speier, Ms. Kelly of Illinois, Mrs. Lawrence, Mr. DeSaulnier, Mr. Gomez, Ms. Pressley.

Committee on Science, Space, and Technology:

Ms. Lofgren, Ms. Bonamici, Mr. Bera, Ms. Stevens, Ms. Sherrill, Mr. Bowman, Mr. Sherman, Mr. Perlmutter, Mr. McNerney, Mr. Tonko, Mr. Foster, Mr. Norcross, Mr. Beyer, Mr. Crist, Mr. Casten, Mr. Lamb, Ms. Ross.

Committee on Small Business:

Mr. Golden, Mr. Crow, Ms. Davids of Kansas, Mr. Mfume, Mr. Phillips, Ms. Newman, Ms. Bourdeaux, Ms. Chu, Mr. Peters, Mr. Evans, Mr. Delgado, Ms. Houlahan, Mr. Kim of New Jersey, Ms. Craig.

Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure:

Ms. Norton, Ms. Johnson of Texas, Mr. Larsen of Washington, Mrs. Napolitano, Mr. Cohen, Mr. Sires, Mr. Garamendi, Mr. Johnson of Georgia, Mr. Carson, Ms. Titus, Mr. Sean Patrick Maloney of New York, Mr. Huffman, Ms. Brownley, Ms. Wilson of Florida, Mr. Payne, Mr. Lowenthal, Mr. DeSaulnier, Mr. Lynch, Mr. Carbajal, Mr. Brown, Mr. Malinowski, Mr. Stanton, Mr. Allred, Ms. Davids of Kansas, Mr. García of Illinois, Mr. Delgado, Mr. Pappas, Mr. Lamb, Mr. Moulton, Mr. Auchincloss, Ms. Bourdeaux, Mr. Kahele, Ms. Strickland, Ms. Williams of Georgia, Ms. Newman.

Committee on Veterans’ Affairs:

Ms. Brownley, Mr. Lamb, Mr. Levin of California, Mr. Pappas, Mrs. Luria, Mr. Mrvan, Mr. Sablan, Ms. Underwood, Mr. Allred.

Committee on Ways and Means:

Mr. Doggett, Mr. Thompson of California, Mr. Larson of Connecticut, Mr. Blumenauer, Mr. Kind, Mr. Pascrell, Mr. Danny K. Davis of Illinois, Ms. Sánchez, Mr. Higgins of New York, Ms. Sewell, Ms. DelBene, Ms. Chu, Ms. Moore of Wisconsin, Mr. Kildee, Mr. Brendan F. Boyle of Pennsylvania, Mr. Beyer, Mr. Evans, Mr. Schneider, Mr. Suozzi, Mr. Panetta, Mrs. Murphy of Florida, Mr. Gomez, Mr. Horsford, Ms. Plaskett.

Cheryl L. Johnson,

Clerk.