S. 884 (97th): Agriculture and Food Act of 1981
[…] "(D) subtitle G of this title; 7 use 3221. "(2) extension programs under subtitle G of this title and the Act of May 8,1914 (7 U.S.C. 341 et seq.), commonly known as the Smith-Lever Act; and "(3) teaching p n ^ a m s under— "(A) the Act of July 2,1862 (7 U.S.C. 301 et seq.), commonly known as the First Morrill Act; "(B) the Act of August 30, 1890 (7 U.S.C. 321 et seq.), commonly known as the Second Morrill Act; and "(C) the Act of June 29, 1935 (7 U.S.C. 329), commonly known as the Bankhead-Jones Act.