S. 884 (97th): Agriculture and Food Act of 1981
[…] All funds received in payment for furnishing such special- ized or technical services shall be deposited to the credit of the
95 STAT. 1314 PUBLIC LAW 97-98—DEC. 22, 1981 appropriation from which the cost of providing such services has been paid or is to be charged.". AUTHORIZATION FOR APPROPRIATIONS FOR EXISTING AND CERTAIN NEW AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH PROGRAMS SEC. 1437. Section 1463 of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3311) is amended by- (1) striking out "and $780,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982," in subsection (a) and inserting in lieu thereof "$780,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982, $780,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30,1983, $835,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30,1984, and $890,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1985,"; (2) striking out "and $220,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982," in subsection (b) and inserting in lieu thereof "$220,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982, $230,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30,1983, $240,000,000 for the fiscal year ending