S. 884 (97th): Agriculture and Food Act of 1981
[…] program provided for under Ante, p. 1309. sections 1433 and 1434 of this title; the native latex research program J^usc 3195, provided for in the Native Latex Commercialization and Economic 3196. Development Act of 1978 (7 U.S.C. 178 et seq.); and the research provided for under various statutes for which fluids are appropriated under the Agricultural Research heading or a successor heading, shall be appropriated for research at State agricultural experiment stations pursuant to the provision of the Act of March 2, 1887.". AUTHORIZATION FOR APPROPRIATIONS FOR EXTENSION PROGRAMS SEC. 1438. Section 1464 of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3312) is amended by striking out "and $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending Septem- ber 30,1982," and inserting in lieu thereof "$350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982, $360,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1983, $370,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1984, and $380,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30,1985,". MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS SEC. 1439. (a) The National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3101 et seq.) is amended by adding in subtitle K the following new sections: