S. 884 (97th): Agriculture and Food Act of 1981
[…] additional sum is first appropriated" in subsection (bX2)(B) after "the last preced- ing decennial census" both times it appears; (4) striking out "administrative head for extension" in subsec- tion (c) and inserting in lieu thereof "extension administrator", and inserting "and each five years thereafter" before the period; and (5) striking out "submitted by the proper officials of each institution," in subsection (d) and inserting in lieu thereof "submitted, as part of the State plan of work,". AGRICULTURE RESEARCH IN 1890 LAND-GRANT COLLEGES, INCLUDING TUSKEGEE INSTITUTE SEC. 1432. (a) Section 1445 of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3222) is amended by- CD adding at the end of subsection (b)(1) a new sentence as follows: "These administrative funds may be used for transporta- tion of scientists who are not officers or employees of the United States to research meetings convened for the purpose of assessing research opportunities or research planning. ; (2) inserting "current at the time each such additional sum is first appropriated" in subsection (bX2XB) after "the last preced- ing decennial census" both times it appears; and (3) striking out "chief administrative officer" each time it appears in subsections (c) and (d) and inserting in lieu