S. 884 (97th): Agriculture and Food Act of 1981
[…] 95 STAT. 1298 PUBLIC LAW 97-98—DEC. 22, 1981 "(A) the Act of July 2,1862 (7 U.S.C. 301 et seq.), commonly known £is the First Morrill Act; "(B) the Act of August 30, 1890 (7 U.S.C. 321 et seq.), commonly known as the Second Morrill Act, including the Tuskegee Institute; "(C) the Act of March 2, 1887 (7 U.S.C. 361a et seq.), commonly known as the Hatch Act of 1887; "(D) the Act of May 8,1914 (7 U.S.C. 341 et seq.), commonly known as the Smith-Lever Act; "(E) the Act of October 10, 1962 (16 U.S.C. 582a et seq.), commonly known as