H.R. 5174 (98th): Bankruptcy Amendments and Federal Judgeship Act of 1983
[…] and inserting in lieu thereof' 'determinations''; and (B) inserting "or rejections" after "acceptances"; and (2) in paragraph (4), by striking out ", if a trustee or examiner, as the case may be, has not previously been appointed under this chapter in the case". SEC. 501. Section 1105 of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "estate, and" and inserting in lieu thereof "estate and of the". SEC. 502. Section 11060?) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by inserting ", except to the extent that the court orders otherwise,' before "any other". SEC. 503. Section 1107(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by inserting "serving in a case" after "on a trustee". SEC. 504. Section 1108 of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by inserting ", on request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing," after "court". SEC. 505. (a) Section 1112(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended—