H.R. 5174 (98th): Bankruptcy Amendments and Federal Judgeship Act of 1983
[…] to be" and inserting in lieu thereof "treated as". SEC. 487. Section 764(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by inserting "by the debtor" after "any transfer". SEC. 488. Section 765(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "notice under", and inserting in lieu thereof "notice required by". SEC. 489. Section 766(j)(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "726(a)" and inserting in lieu thereof "726". SEC. 490. Section 901(a) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by inserting a comma after "1111(b)". SEC. 491. Section 902(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "title, legal or equitable, to real property against which has been levied a special assessment or special tax" and by inserting in lieu thereof "legal or equitable title to real property against which a special assessment or special tax has been levied". SEC. 492. Section 903(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "to" the first place it appears.