H.R. 5174 (98th): Bankruptcy Amendments and Federal Judgeship Act of 1983
[…] $5 per month from any distribution under the plan during the administration of the plan.". SEC. 435. Section 342 of title 11 of the United States Code as Ante, p. 352. amended by section 302 is further amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) There shall be given such notice as is appropriate, including notice to any holder of a community claim, of an order for relief in a case under this title.". SEC. 436. Section 343 of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "examiner" the last place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "examine". SEC. 437. Section 345 of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by adding at the end thereof a new subsection (c) as follows: "(c) An entity with which such moneys are deposited or invested is authorized to deposit or invest such moneys as may be required under this section.". SEC. 438. Section 346(c)(2) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "operation" and inserting in lieu thereof "corporation". SEC. 439. Section 3500)) of title 11 of the United States Code is amended by striking out "a" and inserting in lieu thereof "A". SEC. 440.