H.R. 3128 (99th): Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985
[…] PUBLIC LAW 99-272—APR. 7, 1986 100 STAT. 89 "(A) subject to a fine of not more than $1,000 or to imprison- ment for not more than 1 year, or to both; and "(B) removed from office. "(d) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a statement of the quantity of intended purchases that is submitted under this section shall be exempt from disclosure under section 552 of title 5, United States Code.". SEC. 1104. MARKETING QUOTA ANNOUNCEMENT DATE; PROCLAMATION OF QUOTAS FOR FLUE-CURED AND BURLEY TOBACCO. (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 312 of the Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1312) is amended— (1) by striking out "and February 1 of any marketing year with respect to other kinds of tobacco" in the matter preceding clause (1) of subsection (a) and inserting in lieu thereof "Feb- ruary 1 of any marketing year with respect to Burley tobacco, and March 1 of any marketing year with respect to other kinds of tobacco"; and (2) by striking out "and not later than the first day of February with respect to other kinds of tobacco" in the first sentence of subsection (b) and inserting in lieu thereof ", not later than the first day of February with respect to Burley tobacco, and not later than the first day of