H.R. 3128 (99th): Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985
[…] PUBLIC LAW 99-272—APR. 7, 1986 100 STAT. 329 (4) Section 302 of the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 (42 U.S.C. 6101) is amended by striking out ", including programs or activities receiving funds under the State and Local Fiscal Assistance Act of 1972 (31 U.S.C. 1221 et seq.)". (5) Paragraph (3) of section 3 of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act (16 U.S.C. 3502(3)) is amended by striking out subparagraph (A) and redesignating subparagraphs (B), (C), (D), and (E) as subparagraphs (A), (B), (C), and (D), respectively. (6) Subparagraph (B) of section 119(n)(2) of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5318(n)(2)(B)) is amended by striking out "is an eligible recipient under chapter 67 of title 31, United States Code" and inserting in lieu thereof "was an eligible recipient under chapter 67 of title 31, United States Code, 31 USC 6701 prior to the repeal of such chapter". ^^ «^9- (7) Paragraph (1) of section 248(h) of the National Housing Act (12 U.S.C. 1715z-13(h)(l)) is amended by