H.R. 3128 (99th): Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985
[…] The report shall— "(1) consider the factors listed in subsection (c) as they relate to landfilling, incineration, ocean dumping, or any other fea- sible disposal or reuse/recycling option; "(2) include an assessment of the cost of these alternatives; and v.:: "(3) recommend such regulatory or legislative changes as may be necessary to reduce the adverse impacts associated with sewage sludge disposal.". SEC. 6064. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS. 33 u s e 1445. Section 204 of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (33 U.S.C 1444) is redesignated as section 205; and such section as so redesignated is amended by striking out "and" imme- diately following "fiscal year 1981" and by striking out "1982." and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "1982, not to exceed $10,635,000 for fiscal year 1986, and not to exceed $11,114,000 for fiscal year 1987.". SEC. 6065. CONSOLIDATION OF REPORTS. Section 205 of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (33 U.S.C. 1445) is transferred to a point immediately following section 203 of such Act and redesignated as section 204; and such section as so transferred and redesignated is