H.R. 3128 (99th): Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985
[…] SEC. 8005. IMMOBILIZATION OF BOUNDARIES. Section 2(b) of the Submerged Lands Act (43 U.S.C. 1301(b)) is amended by inserting before the semicolon at the end a comma and the following: "except that any boundary between a State and the State and local United States under this Act which has been or is hereafter fixed by governments, coordinates under a final decree of the United States Supreme Court shall remain immobilized at the coordinates provided under such decree and shall not be ambulatory". TITLE IX—MEDICARE, MEDICAID, AND Medicare and Medicaid Budget MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH PRO- Reconciliation Amendments of GRAMS 1985. 42 u s e 1305 SEC. 9000. SHORT TITLE; TABLE OF CONTENTS OF TITLE. note.