House Committee on Natural Resources

The House Committee on Natural Resources considers legislation about American energy production, mineral lands and mining, fisheries and wildlife, public lands, oceans, Native Americans, irrigation and reclamation. (source)

http://naturalresources.house.gov/

Chair:
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
Ranking Member:
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
Republicans:
25
Democrats:
18

The chair is always selected from the majority party and the ranking member is the most senior member of the minority party. The majority party ensures it has a majority on every committee.

Chair
Rob Bishop
UT-1
Republican
Ex Officio, Subcommittee on Federal Lands
Ranking Member
Raúl Grijalva
AZ-3
Democrat
Ex Officio, Subcommittee on Federal Lands
Energy ...
Paul Gosar
AZ-4
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources
Indian, ...
Doug LaMalfa
CA-1
Republican
Oversight ...
Raúl Labrador
ID-1
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations
Water, ...
Doug Lamborn
CO-5
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Water, Power and Oceans
Federal ...
Tom McClintock
CA-4
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Federal Lands
Federal ...
Colleen Hanabusa
HI-1
Democrat
Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Federal Lands
Water, ...
Jared Huffman
CA-2
Democrat
Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Water, Power and Oceans
Energy ...
Alan Lowenthal
CA-47
Democrat
Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources
Oversight ...
Donald McEachin
VA-4
Democrat
Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations
Indian, ...
Norma Torres
CA-35
Democrat
Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Indian, Insular and Alaska Native Affairs
Aumua Amata
American Samoa
Republican
Nanette Barragán
CA-44
Democrat
Jack Bergman
MI-1
Republican
Donald Beyer
VA-8
Democrat
Madeleine Bordallo
Guam
Democrat
Anthony Brown
MD-4
Democrat
Liz Cheney
Wyoming
Republican
Lacy Clay Jr.
MO-1
Democrat
Paul Cook
CA-8
Republican
Jim Costa
CA-16
Democrat
Jeff Denham
CA-10
Republican
Ruben Gallego
AZ-7
Democrat
Louie Gohmert Jr.
TX-1
Republican
Jenniffer González-Colón
Puerto Rico
Republican
Garret Graves
LA-6
Republican
Jody Hice
GA-10
Republican
Mike Johnson
LA-4
Republican
Darin LaHood
IL-18
Republican
Grace Napolitano
CA-32
Democrat
Jimmy Panetta
CA-20
Democrat
Stevan “Steve” Pearce
NM-2
Republican
David Rouzer
NC-7
Republican
Gregorio Sablan
Northern Mariana Islands
Democrat
Darren Soto
FL-9
Democrat
Glenn Thompson
PA-5
Republican
Scott Tipton
CO-3
Republican
Niki Tsongas
MA-3
Democrat
Daniel Webster
FL-11
Republican
Bruce Westerman
AR-4
Republican
Robert Wittman
VA-1
Republican
Don Young
Alaska
Republican

There are 337 bills referred to this committee. Below find the top 100: