House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure

The Transportation and Infrastructure Committee has jurisdiction over all modes of transportation: aviation, maritime and waterborne transportation, highways, bridges, mass transit, and railroads.  The Committee also has jurisdiction over other aspects of our national infrastructure, such as clean water and waste water management, the transport of resources by pipeline, flood damage reduction, the management of federally owned real estate and public buildings, the development of economically depressed rural and urban areas, disaster preparedness and response, and hazardous materials transportation. (source)

http://transportation.house.gov/

Chairman:
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9]
Vice Chairman:
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
Ranking Member:
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
Republicans:
34
Democrats:
27

The chairman is always selected from the majority party and the ranking member is the most senior member of the minority party. The majority party ensures it has a majority on every committee.

Chairman
Bill Shuster
PA-9
Republican
Vice Chairman
John “Jimmy” Duncan Jr.
TN-2
Republican
Ranking Member
Peter DeFazio
OR-4
Democrat
Economic ...
Lou Barletta
Railroads, ...
Jeff Denham
CA-10
Republican
Water ...
Garret Graves
LA-6
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Water Resources and Environment
Highways ...
Sam Graves
MO-6
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Highways and Transit
Coast ...
Duncan Hunter
CA-50
Republican
Aviation
Frank LoBiondo
NJ-2
Republican
Chair, Subcommittee on Aviation
Brian Babin
TX-36
Republican
Mike Bost
IL-12
Republican
Julia Brownley
CA-26
Democrat
Cheri Bustos
IL-17
Democrat
Michael Capuano
MA-7
Democrat
André Carson
IN-7
Democrat
Steve Cohen
TN-9
Democrat
Barbara Comstock
VA-10
Republican
Eric “Rick” Crawford
AR-1
Republican
Elijah Cummings
MD-7
Democrat
Rodney Davis
IL-13
Republican
Mark DeSaulnier
CA-11
Democrat
Elizabeth Esty
CT-5
Democrat
Blake Farenthold
TX-27
Republican
John Faso
NY-19
Republican
Drew Ferguson IV
GA-3
Republican
Lois Frankel
FL-21
Democrat
John Garamendi
CA-3
Democrat
Bob Gibbs
OH-7
Republican
Jared Huffman
CA-2
Democrat
Eddie Johnson
TX-30
Democrat
John Katko
NY-24
Republican
Doug LaMalfa
CA-1
Republican
Rick Larsen
WA-2
Democrat
Brenda Lawrence
MI-14
Democrat
Jason Lewis
MN-2
Republican
Daniel Lipinski
IL-3
Democrat
Alan Lowenthal
CA-47
Democrat
Sean Maloney
NY-18
Democrat
Thomas Massie
KY-4
Republican
Brian Mast
FL-18
Republican
Mark Meadows
NC-11
Republican
Paul Mitchell
MI-10
Republican
Jerrold Nadler
NY-10
Democrat
Grace Napolitano
CA-32
Democrat
Richard Nolan
MN-8
Democrat
Eleanor Norton
District of Columbia
Democrat
Donald Payne Jr.
NJ-10
Democrat
Scott Perry
PA-4
Republican
Todd Rokita
IN-4
Republican
David Rouzer
NC-7
Republican
Marshall “Mark” Sanford
SC-1
Republican
Albio Sires
NJ-8
Democrat
Lloyd Smucker
PA-16
Republican
Dina Titus
NV-1
Democrat
Randy Weber
TX-14
Republican
Daniel Webster
FL-11
Republican
Bruce Westerman
AR-4
Republican
Frederica Wilson
FL-24
Democrat
Rob Woodall
GA-7
Republican
Don Young
Alaska
Republican

There are 104 bills referred to this committee. Below find the top 100: