skip to main content

Rep. Abraham Kazen Jr.’s Cosponsors

Kazen got 82 cosponsors (by 77 unique Members of Congress) on his 61 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Sep 20, 1984. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Sep 14, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (2); Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jul 30, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
2 bills from Nov 17, 1983 to Sep 12, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1984 to Sep 20, 1984
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1984 to Sep 20, 1984
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1984 to Sep 19, 1984
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1984 to Sep 19, 1984
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1984 to Sep 18, 1984
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1984 to Sep 18, 1984
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1984 to Sep 18, 1984
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1984 to Sep 17, 1984
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1984 to Sep 14, 1984
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1984 to Sep 12, 1984
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 5, 1984 to Sep 5, 1984
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1984 to Aug 9, 1984
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1984 to Aug 9, 1984
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1984 to Aug 8, 1984
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1984 to Aug 8, 1984
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1984 to Aug 2, 1984
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jul 30, 1984 to Jul 30, 1984
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1984 to Jul 27, 1984
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1984 to Jul 27, 1984
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Charles Britt [D-NC6, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1984 to Jul 24, 1984
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 30, 1984 to May 30, 1984
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 21, 1984 to May 21, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 21, 1984 to May 21, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1983 to Nov 17, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1983 to Nov 17, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1983 to Jun 7, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from May 16, 1983 to May 16, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1983 to Mar 23, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1983 to Mar 23, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1983 to Jan 25, 1983
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Oct 20, 1981 to Oct 20, 1981
Immigration (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)