skip to main content

Rep. Adam Benjamin Jr.’s Cosponsors

Benjamin got 283 cosponsors (by 158 unique Members of Congress) on his 35 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 15, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Emergency Management (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Water Resources Development (1); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Water Resources Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Emergency Management (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 15, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 15, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 15, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 15, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 27, 1982
Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lyle Williams [R-OH17, 1983-1984]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Washington [D-IL1, 1981-1984]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Evans [D-IN6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Bailey [D-PA21, 1979-1982]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eugene Atkinson [R-PA25, 1979-1982]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Clifford Allen [D-TN5, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977