skip to main content

Rep. Adam Putnam’s Cosponsors

Putnam got 284 cosponsors (by 181 unique Members of Congress) on his 74 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Jul 1, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
7 bills from Mar 2, 2005 to Jun 24, 2010
Education (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Oct 17, 2007 to Jul 1, 2010
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
5 bills from May 3, 2007 to Nov 7, 2009
Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
5 bills from Sep 29, 2006 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
5 bills from Nov 7, 2007 to Oct 28, 2009
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
5 bills from Apr 17, 2007 to Jul 20, 2009
Education (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
5 bills from Apr 4, 2006 to Feb 11, 2009
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2007 to Apr 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
4 bills from Dec 7, 2006 to Jul 10, 2009
Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Dec 5, 2006 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
4 bills from May 22, 2008 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (3); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
4 bills from Sep 7, 2006 to Jun 5, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Dec 5, 2006 to Jun 24, 2010
Taxation (2)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
3 bills from May 15, 2008 to Nov 7, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Jul 26, 2007 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
3 bills from May 20, 2008 to Jun 11, 2009
Taxation (2); Education (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
3 bills from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
3 bills from May 6, 2008 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2004 to May 1, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (3); Education (3); Families (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from May 20, 2008 to Mar 4, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2007 to Dec 8, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2008 to Nov 3, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2007 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2009 to Jul 10, 2009
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2008 to Jun 15, 2009
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2006 to Jun 12, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2007 to Jun 12, 2009
Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
2 bills from May 7, 2008 to Jun 12, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
2 bills from Sep 13, 2006 to Jun 12, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
2 bills from May 15, 2008 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from May 21, 2008 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2006 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
2 bills from May 15, 2008 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2008 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2008 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 29, 2006 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2007 to Jan 15, 2009
Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
2 bills from May 1, 2008 to Jun 19, 2008
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2007 to May 22, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2007 to May 22, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ric Keller [R-FL8, 2001-2008]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2007 to May 15, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2007 to May 14, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Animals (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
2 bills from Oct 17, 2007 to May 14, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2006 to May 8, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2006 to May 1, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2006 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Sep 29, 2006 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2006 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 25, 2007
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (2); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Jul 26, 2007
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Jul 26, 2007
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2004 to Apr 4, 2006
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2003 to Apr 4, 2006
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2010 to Mar 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2010 to Feb 24, 2010
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2009 to Nov 3, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2009 to Nov 3, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2009 to Oct 28, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2009 to Jun 12, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Education (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2009 to Mar 5, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2009 to Feb 12, 2009
Commerce (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2009 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2009 to Feb 4, 2009
Taxation (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2008 to Jun 19, 2008
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from May 20, 2008 to May 20, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from May 15, 2008 to May 15, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from May 15, 2008 to May 15, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11, 1995-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2008 to May 7, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jon Porter [R-NV3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 7, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Miller [D-NC13, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 7, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 7, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 7, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 7, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Reynolds [R-NY26, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2007 to Nov 6, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2007 to Nov 6, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tim Mahoney [D-FL16, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Davis [R-TN1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2006 to Dec 5, 2006
Rep. Bobby Jindal [R-LA1, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2006 to Dec 5, 2006
Rep. Jeb Bradley [R-NH1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2006 to Dec 5, 2006
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2006 to Dec 5, 2006
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2006 to Sep 29, 2006
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2006 to Sep 29, 2006
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2006 to Sep 29, 2006
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2006 to Sep 28, 2006
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2006 to Sep 20, 2006
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2006 to Sep 13, 2006
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2006 to Sep 13, 2006
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2006 to Sep 7, 2006
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2006 to Jun 19, 2006
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2006 to Jun 16, 2006
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2006 to Feb 8, 2006
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2006 to Feb 8, 2006
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2006 to Feb 8, 2006
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2006 to Feb 8, 2006
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2005 to Oct 26, 2005
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from May 10, 2005 to May 10, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2005 to Apr 6, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2004 to Oct 7, 2004
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2004 to Jun 15, 2004
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2004 to Mar 9, 2004
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2003 to Nov 7, 2003
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2003 to Nov 4, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Denise Majette [D-GA4, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2003 to Nov 4, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2003 to Sep 5, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2003 to Jul 23, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2003 to Jun 24, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Katherine Harris [R-FL13, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2003 to Jun 24, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2003 to Jun 24, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)