skip to main content

Rep. Alan Wheat’s Cosponsors

Wheat got 616 cosponsors (by 344 unique Members of Congress) on his 113 bills from Oct 10, 1984 to Oct 7, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
10 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
International Affairs (3); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
10 bills from May 23, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
International Affairs (3); Commerce (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
9 bills from Oct 10, 1984 to Mar 8, 1994
Education (4); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
8 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
International Affairs (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
8 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Commerce (3); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
7 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
7 bills from Oct 7, 1988 to Jul 29, 1994
Commerce (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
6 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Jul 29, 1994
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
6 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Jun 21, 1994
International Affairs (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
6 bills from Oct 10, 1984 to Apr 16, 1991
International Affairs (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
6 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
5 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
5 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
5 bills from Sep 19, 1990 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (3); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Jul 29, 1994
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
5 bills from Nov 1, 1985 to Jul 20, 1994
International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
5 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
5 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Sep 21, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Jul 25, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
4 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Sep 23, 1994
Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
4 bills from Feb 21, 1991 to Sep 23, 1994
Education (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
4 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Sep 23, 1994
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
4 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
4 bills from Jul 30, 1991 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Oct 10, 1984 to Aug 16, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
4 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Jul 29, 1994
Education (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
4 bills from Feb 21, 1991 to Jul 20, 1994
Education (2); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
4 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Jun 21, 1994
Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Jul 21, 1993 to Mar 8, 1994
Commerce (3); Education (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Jun 14, 1993
Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Nov 21, 1985 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
4 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Oct 23, 1990
International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Sep 23, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Sep 19, 1990 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
3 bills from Apr 11, 1991 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Feb 19, 1992 to Aug 16, 1994
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
3 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
3 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Jul 29, 1994
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Mar 3, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
3 bills from Jun 28, 1990 to Jan 6, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Mar 22, 1991
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
3 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
3 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
3 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
3 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
3 bills from Nov 21, 1985 to Oct 23, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Oct 23, 1990
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Oct 12, 1990
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 23, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Sep 23, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1992 to Sep 23, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1990 to Sep 23, 1994
International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1990 to Sep 23, 1994
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Aug 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Aug 16, 1994
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 29, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 29, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Jul 29, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from Sep 21, 1993 to Jul 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from Sep 23, 1993 to Jul 20, 1994
Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Sep 21, 1993 to Jul 20, 1994
Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
2 bills from Sep 21, 1993 to Jun 21, 1994
Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Nov 1, 1985 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from May 5, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Jul 1, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Nov 21, 1985 to May 5, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Nov 1, 1985 to Mar 24, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
2 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to Mar 24, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Mar 24, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Mar 7, 1991 to Mar 3, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1992 to Mar 3, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Feb 28, 1989 to Jul 30, 1991
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Mar 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Mar 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Nov 21, 1985 to Aug 3, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 9, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1985 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Fred Eckert [R-NY30, 1985-1986]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Aug 16, 1994 to Aug 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1994 to Jul 29, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1994 to Jul 29, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1994 to Jul 29, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1994 to Jul 20, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1994 to Jul 20, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1994 to Jul 20, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1994 to Jul 20, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1994 to Jul 20, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1994 to Jun 30, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1994 to Jun 21, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1994 to Jun 21, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1994 to Jun 21, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Education (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1993 to Oct 21, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1993 to Sep 21, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1993 to Jul 1, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1993 to Jun 18, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1993 to Jun 18, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1993 to Jun 14, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1993 to Jun 14, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1993 to Jun 14, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 24, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1993 to Mar 24, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1992 to Jul 21, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 30, 1991 to Jul 30, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1991 to May 20, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Joan Horn [D-MO2, 1991-1992]
1 bill from May 15, 1991 to May 15, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1991 to Apr 11, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1991 to Apr 11, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1991 to Apr 11, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1991 to Mar 22, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Feb 21, 1991 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 21, 1991 to Feb 21, 1991
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Smith [R-VT0, 1989-1990]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1990 to Aug 3, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1989 to Oct 3, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Sep 21, 1989 to Sep 21, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1989 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1989 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1989 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1989 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1989 to Feb 28, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1989 to Jan 3, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 21, 1985 to Nov 21, 1985
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Nov 21, 1985 to Nov 21, 1985
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1985 to Nov 20, 1985
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. John Grotberg [R-IL14, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1985 to Nov 1, 1985
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Michael Strang [R-CO3, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Sala Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1987]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Douglas Bosco [D-CA1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1985 to Sep 12, 1985
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. John McKernan [R-ME1, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from May 23, 1985 to May 23, 1985
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1984 to Oct 10, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1984 to Oct 10, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Harrison [D-PA11, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1984 to Oct 10, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)