skip to main content

Rep. Albert Quie’s Cosponsors

Quie got 245 cosponsors (by 147 unique Members of Congress) on his 159 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1978. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (6); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Families (1); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Orval Hansen [R-ID2, 1969-1974]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (2); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (3); Families (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edwin Eshleman [R-PA16, 1967-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Education (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Dellenback [R-OR4, 1967-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Native Americans (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Towell [R-NV0, 1973-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Karth [D-MN4, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Families (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Families (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Native Americans (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Andrew Young [D-GA5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Otto Passman [D-LA5, 1947-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tip” O’Neill [D-MA8, 1963-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Torbert Macdonald [D-MA7, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Barbara Jordan [D-TX18, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Felix Hébert [D-LA1, 1941-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. William Hungate [D-MO9, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1)
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR0, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (1); Education (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Zwach [R-MN6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. Samuel Young [R-IL10, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Louis Wyman [R-NH, 1974-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Widnall [R-NJ7, 1949-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. Victor Veysey [R-CA43, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Shoup [R-MT1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Scherle [R-IA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Roy [D-KS2, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Howard Robison [R-NY27, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerry Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1975]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Wiley Mayne [R-IA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. Richard Mallary [R-VT0, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. William Keating [R-OH1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Frelinghuysen [R-NJ5, 1953-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)