skip to main content

Rep. Allen Boyd Jr.’s Cosponsors

Boyd got 95 cosponsors (by 71 unique Members of Congress) on his 29 bills from Mar 24, 1998 to Apr 26, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
5 bills from Apr 25, 2007 to Oct 28, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Native Americans (2); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Mar 7, 2007 to Oct 28, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
3 bills from May 4, 1999 to Apr 2, 2009
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
3 bills from May 4, 1999 to Jul 15, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Nov 6, 2009 to Mar 4, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from May 20, 2003 to Jan 26, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
2 bills from Apr 3, 2003 to Nov 18, 2009
Health (1); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2008 to Apr 2, 2009
Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2008 to Apr 2, 2009
Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2008 to Apr 2, 2009
Water Resources Development (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from May 4, 1999 to Jun 26, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 4, 1999 to Jun 26, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1999 to Apr 30, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1998 to Apr 8, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Scarborough [R-FL1, 1995-2001]
2 bills from May 4, 1999 to Mar 23, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1998 to Apr 14, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2010 to Apr 26, 2010
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2009 to Nov 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2009 to Nov 16, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2009 to Nov 6, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2009 to Nov 6, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 2, 2009
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 2, 2009
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Tim Mahoney [D-FL16, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2008 to Jun 26, 2008
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2008 to Jun 3, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2008 to Apr 30, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2008 to Apr 30, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2008 to Apr 30, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2008 to Apr 30, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2008 to Apr 30, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2007 to Oct 29, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2007 to Oct 29, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2007 to Oct 29, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2007 to Oct 29, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2004 to Sep 30, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2003 to Apr 29, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2003 to Apr 8, 2003
Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2002 to Jul 17, 2002
Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dan Miller [R-FL13, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Davis [D-FL11, 1997-2006]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 14, 1999 to Apr 14, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Apr 14, 1999 to Apr 14, 1999
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1998 to Mar 26, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)