skip to main content

Rep. Allen West’s Cosponsors

West got 75 cosponsors (by 60 unique Members of Congress) on his 11 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Sep 20, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. David Rivera [R-FL25, 2011-2012]
3 bills from Apr 5, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
3 bills from Apr 5, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 5, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
2 bills from Apr 5, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Feb 14, 2012
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Apr 5, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2012 to Sep 11, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2012 to Sep 11, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2012 to Apr 16, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2012 to Feb 15, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2011 to Dec 15, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2011 to Oct 11, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2011 to Jul 7, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2011 to Jun 21, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2011 to Jun 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 5, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 5, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 5, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2011 to Mar 17, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)