skip to main content

Rep. Alvin Baldus’s Cosponsors

Baldus got 304 cosponsors (by 160 unique Members of Congress) on his 59 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (7); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (1); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Whalen [R-OH3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Vigorito [D-PA24, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Hungate [D-MO9, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)