skip to main content

Rep. Andrea Seastrand’s Cosponsors

Seastrand got 78 cosponsors (by 50 unique Members of Congress) on her 5 bills from May 12, 1995 to May 8, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
4 bills from May 12, 1995 to May 8, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
3 bills from May 25, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
3 bills from May 25, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Baker [R-CA10, 1993-1996]
3 bills from May 12, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
2 bills from May 25, 1995 to Jun 6, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
2 bills from May 12, 1995 to May 25, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from May 12, 1995 to May 25, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from May 8, 1996 to May 8, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 8, 1996 to May 8, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Martini [R-NJ8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1995 to Nov 16, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1995 to Oct 30, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Knollenberg [R-MI9, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wes Cooley [R-OR2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Helen Chenoweth-Hage [R-ID1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Barrett [R-NE3, 1991-2000]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1995 to Oct 13, 1995
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1995 to Jul 18, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sonny Bono [R-CA44, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1995 to Jun 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1995 to Jun 6, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)