skip to main content

Rep. Andrew Clyde’s Cosponsors

Clyde has gotten 187 cosponsors (by 101 unique Members of Congress) on his 8 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 24, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
4 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
4 bills from Nov 17, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
4 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
4 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Good [R-VA5]
4 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
4 bills from Apr 14, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
4 bills from Apr 20, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Byron Donalds [R-FL19]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
4 bills from Mar 26, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew Rosendale [R-MT]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
3 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
3 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tracey Mann [R-KS1]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Diana Harshbarger [R-TN1]
3 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
2 bills from Sep 30, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Troy Nehls [R-TX22]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Apr 5, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marjorie Taylor Greene [R-GA14]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Madison Cawthorn [R-NC11]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2021 to Jun 22, 2022
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Beth Van Duyne [R-TX24]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2021 to Mar 15, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Feb 28, 2022
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Feb 28, 2022
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 21, 2021
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
2 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2022 to Jun 24, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2022 to Jun 23, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michelle Fischbach [R-MN7]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lauren Boebert [R-CO3]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2022 to Apr 7, 2022
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2022 to Mar 30, 2022
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2022 to Mar 30, 2022
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2022 to Jan 25, 2022
Rep. Mike Carey [R-OH15]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2022 to Jan 25, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2021 to Nov 16, 2021
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2021 to Sep 24, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2021 to Sep 24, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2021 to Sep 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Maria Salazar [R-FL27]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2021 to Jun 17, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2021 to Jun 14, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2021 to Apr 14, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2021 to Apr 14, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2021 to Apr 12, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. August Pfluger [R-TX11]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2021 to Apr 12, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2021 to Mar 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2021 to Mar 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Rose [R-TN6]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Meijer [R-MI3]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Carlos Gimenez [R-FL26]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andrew Garbarino [R-NY2]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL15]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)