skip to main content

Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick’s Cosponsors

Kirkpatrick has gotten 709 cosponsors (by 300 unique Members of Congress) on her 73 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Jul 22, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
18 bills from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Emergency Management (1); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
10 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jul 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
10 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Apr 13, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
10 bills from Feb 27, 2013 to Jun 11, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (7); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
9 bills from May 7, 2013 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
9 bills from Mar 26, 2009 to Jul 20, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
8 bills from Sep 22, 2010 to Jul 9, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
8 bills from Mar 26, 2009 to Jun 11, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
7 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
7 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jun 4, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
7 bills from May 13, 2009 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
7 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jan 11, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (6); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
7 bills from May 7, 2013 to Apr 12, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
7 bills from May 20, 2013 to Mar 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
7 bills from Mar 26, 2009 to Jun 11, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
6 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
6 bills from May 7, 2013 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Greg Stanton [D-AZ9]
6 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Apr 13, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
6 bills from May 7, 2013 to Jun 24, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Health (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
6 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 11, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
6 bills from Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 7, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Native Americans (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
6 bills from May 13, 2009 to Apr 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
5 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 9, 2021
Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jul 9, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
5 bills from Jul 13, 2009 to Jun 15, 2021
Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
5 bills from Apr 15, 2010 to Mar 18, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
5 bills from Oct 6, 2009 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
5 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
5 bills from Mar 26, 2009 to Mar 4, 2010
Native Americans (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
5 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Native Americans (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 9, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
4 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2019 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
4 bills from Apr 25, 2019 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
4 bills from May 23, 2013 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
4 bills from May 9, 2019 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
4 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
4 bills from May 7, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
4 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from May 7, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
4 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Sep 24, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
4 bills from May 20, 2013 to Apr 12, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
4 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Feb 25, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
4 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 23, 2016
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Jul 29, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
4 bills from May 20, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2, 2007-2020]
4 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Dec 16, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
3 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jul 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jul 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
3 bills from Jan 27, 2020 to Jul 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
3 bills from Jul 23, 2009 to Jun 28, 2021
Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Jun 15, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
3 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jun 15, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2019 to Jun 15, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Apr 13, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
3 bills from Apr 29, 2019 to Mar 29, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2016 to Mar 29, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2016 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
3 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
3 bills from May 7, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from Mar 15, 2010 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
3 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
3 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Mar 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Aug 28, 2020
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
3 bills from May 13, 2009 to Aug 22, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Aug 22, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Jul 23, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2016 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to May 30, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
3 bills from Dec 16, 2013 to May 3, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
3 bills from May 20, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
3 bills from May 20, 2013 to Feb 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Mar 23, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
3 bills from May 20, 2013 to Jul 15, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2010 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Sep 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Mar 25, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
3 bills from May 21, 2009 to Mar 4, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
3 bills from May 20, 2009 to Sep 29, 2009
Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Aug 4, 2020 to Jul 21, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2020 to Jul 9, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
2 bills from Sep 4, 2020 to Jul 9, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
2 bills from Aug 7, 2020 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 28, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Jun 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jun 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 16, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
2 bills from Oct 13, 2020 to Jun 14, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2020 to Apr 13, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 29, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Mar 29, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2013 to Oct 23, 2020
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2019 to Oct 23, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from May 30, 2019 to Sep 29, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2019 to Aug 14, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Jul 27, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1, 2019-2021]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Jul 23, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2019 to Mar 2, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Oct 17, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2014 to Sep 24, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2010 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to Feb 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to May 19, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2014 to Mar 23, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Mar 23, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Mar 23, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2013 to Mar 23, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2014 to Sep 15, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
2 bills from May 9, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jun 18, 2014
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Apr 7, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2013 to Jan 15, 2014
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2010 to Dec 19, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 23, 2013 to Dec 16, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Dec 16, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Nov 14, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2009 to Oct 30, 2013
Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Aug 10, 2010 to May 9, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 19, 2010 to Sep 14, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to May 19, 2010
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2010 to Apr 28, 2010
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Apr 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2009 to Mar 25, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 25, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2010 to Mar 17, 2010
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2009 to Mar 4, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2009 to Feb 23, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Native Americans (2)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2021 to Jul 22, 2021
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2021 to Jul 22, 2021
Rep. Marilyn Strickland [D-WA10]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Rep. Deborah Ross [D-NC2]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2021 to Jun 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2021 to Jun 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mondaire Jones [D-NY17]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jake Auchincloss [D-MA4]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2020 to Nov 12, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2020 to Nov 2, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2020 to Oct 23, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from Oct 13, 2020 to Oct 13, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Cunningham [D-SC1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Oct 13, 2020 to Oct 13, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Max Rose [D-NY11, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2020 to Sep 29, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2020 to Sep 18, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2020 to Sep 11, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
1 bill from Sep 4, 2020 to Sep 4, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Aug 25, 2020 to Aug 25, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
1 bill from Aug 25, 2020 to Aug 25, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Aug 14, 2020 to Aug 14, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony Brindisi [D-NY22, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Aug 14, 2020 to Aug 14, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
1 bill from Aug 11, 2020 to Aug 11, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Aug 11, 2020 to Aug 11, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Aug 7, 2020 to Aug 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Aug 4, 2020 to Aug 4, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Aug 4, 2020 to Aug 4, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1, 1985-2020]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2020 to Jul 16, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [I-MI10, 2017-2020]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2020 to Mar 2, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2020 to Mar 2, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2, 1999-2020]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Xochitl Torres Small [D-NM2, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2019 to Oct 21, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2019 to Oct 11, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2019 to Oct 8, 2019
Law (1)
Rep. Ben McAdams [D-UT4, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2019 to Jun 6, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from May 30, 2019 to May 30, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from May 8, 2019 to May 8, 2019
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 30, 2019
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2019 to Apr 15, 2019
Rep. Sharice Davids [D-KS3]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Jason Crow [D-CO6]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 17, 2019
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 17, 2019
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 17, 2019
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2016 to Mar 23, 2016
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2016 to Mar 23, 2016
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2016 to Mar 23, 2016
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2014 to Jul 10, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2014 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2014 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2014 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2014 to Mar 5, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2014 to Jan 27, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
1 bill from Jan 16, 2014 to Jan 16, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2014 to Jan 13, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2014 to Jan 7, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2014 to Jan 7, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2013 to Dec 16, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2013 to Dec 16, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2013 to Nov 14, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2013 to Nov 13, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2013 to Sep 10, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 23, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from May 23, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 9, 2013 to May 9, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 7, 2013 to May 7, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2010 to Sep 16, 2010
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2010 to Sep 14, 2010
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2010 to Apr 29, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2010 to Mar 16, 2010
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2010 to Mar 12, 2010
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Rep. Mark Schauer [D-MI7, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Travis Childers [D-MS1, 2008-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. Bobby Bright [D-AL2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2009 to Nov 17, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2009 to Nov 17, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 14, 2009 to Oct 14, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2009 to Sep 24, 2009
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2009 to Jul 23, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 15, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 15, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 15, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2009 to Jun 25, 2009
Emergency Management (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from May 13, 2009 to May 13, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from May 13, 2009 to May 13, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 2, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2009 to Mar 26, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2009 to Mar 16, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)