skip to main content

Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle’s Cosponsors

Buerkle got 212 cosponsors (by 168 unique Members of Congress) on her 17 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Sep 19, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
6 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
5 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Health (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Turner [R-NY9, 2011-2012]
3 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Jul 26, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Sep 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 18, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
2 bills from May 18, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Jul 23, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
2 bills from Jun 26, 2012 to Jul 18, 2012
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2012 to Jul 17, 2012
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 26, 2012
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nan Hayworth [R-NY19, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to May 18, 2012
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jon Runyan [R-NJ3, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jul 6, 2011 to Mar 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2012 to Sep 13, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2012 to Jul 31, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2012 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2012 to Jun 26, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2012 to Jun 26, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2012 to Jun 26, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathleen Hochul [D-NY26, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rivera [R-FL25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2012 to Apr 17, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2011 to Sep 13, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2011 to Jun 14, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)