skip to main content

Rep. Anne Northup’s Cosponsors

Northup got 265 cosponsors (by 205 unique Members of Congress) on her 11 bills from Sep 10, 1997 to Dec 13, 2005. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
4 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gilbert “Gil” Gutknecht [R-MN1, 1995-2006]
3 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Jul 28, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Jul 28, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ernest “Ernie” Fletcher [R-KY6, 1999-2003]
3 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Jul 9, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (3); Families (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dan Miller [R-FL13, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
3 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
3 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2003 to Dec 13, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Jul 28, 2005
Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rahm Emanuel [D-IL5, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Sep 23, 2003 to Jul 28, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2002 to Oct 2, 2003
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 23, 2003
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mac” Collins [R-GA8, 2003-2004]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Jul 23, 2003
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Families (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2002 to Jul 16, 2003
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2002 to Jul 14, 2003
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Jul 9, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Jul 8, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Jul 8, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 18, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 17, 2002
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2001 to Sep 17, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Schaffer [R-CO4, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1999 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Mar 7, 2001
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
2 bills from Oct 9, 1998 to Sep 15, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2005 to Dec 13, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2005 to Dec 13, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2005 to Sep 15, 2005
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2005 to Sep 13, 2005
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2005 to Jul 28, 2005
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2005 to Jul 28, 2005
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2005 to Jul 28, 2005
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2005 to Jul 28, 2005
Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kenneth “Ken” Lucas [D-KY4, 1999-2004]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2003 to Jul 25, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2003 to Jul 25, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2003 to Jul 23, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2003 to Jul 21, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2003 to Jul 9, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2003 to Jul 9, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2003 to Jul 8, 2003
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2002 to Sep 18, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Heather Wilson [R-NM1, 1998-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Schrock [R-VA2, 2001-2004]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1, 1999-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Reynolds [R-NY26, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Scott McInnis [R-CO3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Kennedy [R-MN6, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Jenkins [R-TN1, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Felix Grucci [R-NY1, 2001-2002]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2002 to Sep 17, 2002
Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ric Keller [R-FL8, 2001-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Van Hilleary [R-TN4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2001 to Mar 7, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David McIntosh [R-IN2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1999 to Sep 15, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1998 to Oct 7, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Ryun [R-KS2, 1996-2006]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steve Largent [R-OK1, 1994-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” John [D-LA7, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Cooksey [R-LA5, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rod Blagojevich [D-IL5, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry “Scotty” Baesler [D-KY6, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1997 to Sep 11, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1997 to Sep 10, 1997
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jon Christensen [R-NE2, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1997 to Sep 10, 1997
Social Welfare (1)