skip to main content

Rep. Antonio Won Pat’s Cosponsors

Won Pat got 188 cosponsors (by 98 unique Members of Congress) on his 153 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to May 1, 1984. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI, 1981-1994]
20 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to May 1, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (7); Law (5); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Water Resources Development (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 1, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Water Resources Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS, 1981-1988]
7 bills from May 20, 1981 to May 1, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jul 15, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 9, 1983
Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 8, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Mar 15, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 8, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1)
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR, 1973-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 13, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 13, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Jun 24, 1981 to Jan 25, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR, 1977-1984]
2 bills from May 9, 1983 to May 9, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1981 to Jan 25, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 3, 1983 to May 3, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 3, 1983 to May 3, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1983 to May 3, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from May 3, 1983 to May 3, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from May 3, 1983 to May 3, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1983 to Apr 13, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1983 to Apr 13, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1983 to Apr 13, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1983 to Apr 13, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1983 to Mar 22, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1983 to Mar 16, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1983 to Mar 15, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1983 to Mar 15, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1983 to Mar 15, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1982 to Apr 21, 1982
Immigration (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1976 to Dec 31, 1976
Law (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Edward Mezvinsky [D-IA1, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Richard Bolling [D-MO5, 1949-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)