skip to main content

Rep. Arlen Erdahl’s Cosponsors

Erdahl got 82 cosponsors (by 66 unique Members of Congress) on his 28 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 21, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 21, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 16, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
2 bills from May 24, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 2, 1982
Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lawrence DeNardis [R-CT3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Education (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1982 to Apr 1, 1982
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1982 to Mar 11, 1982
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)