skip to main content

Rep. Aumua Amata Radewagen’s Cosponsors

Radewagen has gotten 34 cosponsors (by 15 unique Members of Congress) on her 28 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Jun 11, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
8 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 16, 2021
Immigration (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU0]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2019 to Mar 16, 2021
Immigration (5)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
5 bills from Oct 6, 2017 to Mar 16, 2021
Immigration (5)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Jul 15, 2019
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2020 to Jun 11, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2016 to Mar 7, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2021 to Apr 1, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Antonio Delgado [D-NY19]
1 bill from Oct 13, 2020 to Oct 13, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2018 to Feb 14, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2017 to Mar 7, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2017 to Mar 7, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2016 to Dec 8, 2016
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2016 to Feb 12, 2016
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Commerce (1)