skip to main content

Rep. Ayanna Pressley’s Cosponsors

Pressley has gotten 1,322 cosponsors (by 231 unique Members of Congress) on her 55 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Sep 21, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
31 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Education (4); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
31 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jun 29, 2021
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Education (7); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
30 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Education (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
30 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jun 29, 2021
Health (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Housing and Community Development (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Taxation (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
27 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (7); Education (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
22 bills from Jan 28, 2019 to Jul 21, 2021
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Education (4); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jesús “Chuy” García [D-IL4]
22 bills from Jan 28, 2019 to Jul 20, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (4); Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
20 bills from Jan 28, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
18 bills from May 21, 2019 to Aug 13, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Health (5); Housing and Community Development (2); Education (2); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
18 bills from May 22, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (4); Education (3); Taxation (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
17 bills from Jan 29, 2019 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
17 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
17 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Apr 15, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
16 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to May 11, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
15 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Sep 21, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
15 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
14 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 10, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
14 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jul 27, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
14 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 17, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (4); Education (3); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
13 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 10, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Health (3); Commerce (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
12 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Jul 27, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
12 bills from Apr 2, 2019 to May 14, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
12 bills from May 14, 2019 to Apr 21, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
12 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Mar 10, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
12 bills from May 20, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Commerce (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
12 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Feb 25, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4, 2013-2020]
12 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Aug 7, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
11 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Aug 13, 2021
Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Cori Bush [D-MO1]
11 bills from Jan 11, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
10 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Jun 8, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
10 bills from May 3, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (6); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
10 bills from Jul 30, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Education (3); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
10 bills from May 22, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (3); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
10 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Health (3); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
10 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (5); Education (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
10 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 4, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (2); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
10 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
9 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jul 30, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
9 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Jul 27, 2021
Health (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jamaal Bowman [D-NY16]
9 bills from Jan 11, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
9 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 25, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
9 bills from Feb 7, 2019 to Jun 8, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mondaire Jones [D-NY17]
9 bills from Jan 11, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
9 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 20, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 27, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 25, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
8 bills from May 14, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
8 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Apr 1, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
8 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 9, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
8 bills from Jan 29, 2019 to Mar 9, 2021
Housing and Community Development (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 9, 2021
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (3); Education (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
8 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
8 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
8 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Feb 1, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
7 bills from May 5, 2020 to Jul 6, 2021
Housing and Community Development (4); Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
7 bills from May 20, 2019 to May 11, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
7 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
7 bills from May 14, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
7 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Nikema Williams [D-GA5]
7 bills from Jan 15, 2021 to Apr 21, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
7 bills from May 9, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
7 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Feb 4, 2021
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
7 bills from Feb 6, 2020 to Jan 15, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
7 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
7 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jun 25, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
7 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 20, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ritchie Torres [D-NY15]
6 bills from Jan 28, 2021 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
6 bills from Jan 24, 2019 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
6 bills from May 8, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Apr 21, 2021
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Apr 8, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
6 bills from May 22, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
6 bills from Jan 24, 2019 to Mar 9, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
6 bills from Jan 28, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
6 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
6 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Feb 4, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
6 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1, 2019-2021]
6 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Aug 28, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
6 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2, 2011-2021]
6 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jun 1, 2020
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
5 bills from May 22, 2019 to May 13, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
5 bills from May 14, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
5 bills from May 15, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 29, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Education (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Feb 25, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Feb 25, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 18, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Education (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
5 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 4, 2021
Health (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Feb 4, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (2)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 21, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
4 bills from May 14, 2019 to Jul 6, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 8, 2021
Health (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to May 7, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Mar 17, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Mar 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Mar 1, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU0]
4 bills from May 14, 2020 to Feb 22, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
4 bills from May 22, 2019 to Feb 18, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 15, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
4 bills from Jun 5, 2019 to Feb 15, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Feb 1, 2021
Health (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jan 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Haley Stevens [D-MI11]
4 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jan 25, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
4 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
4 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 25, 2020
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
4 bills from Jan 24, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
4 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jun 1, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jennifer Wexton [D-VA10]
4 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Jul 22, 2019
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Sep 20, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
3 bills from May 30, 2019 to Aug 13, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2019 to Jul 27, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
3 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Jul 27, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2020 to Feb 25, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
3 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Feb 15, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
3 bills from May 19, 2020 to Feb 8, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
3 bills from May 16, 2019 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Feb 4, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 4, 2021
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Feb 1, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jan 25, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
3 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
3 bills from Sep 24, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
3 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Oct 27, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Oct 23, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2020 to Oct 23, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 22, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 25, 2020
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 18, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 18, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Susie Lee [D-NV3]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 11, 2020
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
3 bills from Mar 4, 2019 to Jun 8, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 8, 2020
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
3 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
3 bills from Feb 8, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
3 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
3 bills from Mar 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
3 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jun 1, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25, 2019-2019]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2019 to Jun 14, 2019
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Sep 21, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2020 to Jul 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2020 to Jul 22, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to May 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Feb 4, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2020 to Feb 4, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2020 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Jan 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
2 bills from Aug 21, 2020 to Dec 9, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 24, 2019 to Aug 21, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 26, 2020
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 8, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jason Crow [D-CO6]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 8, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39, 2019-2020]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 8, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donna Shalala [D-FL27, 2019-2020]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
2 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from May 22, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from May 24, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from May 19, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2019 to Jun 4, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21, 2019-2020]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jun 1, 2020
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
2 bills from May 19, 2020 to Jun 1, 2020
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kathy Manning [D-NC6]
1 bill from Aug 13, 2021 to Aug 13, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Meijer [R-MI3]
1 bill from May 11, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Sara Jacobs [D-CA53]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Strickland [D-WA10]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2021 to Feb 8, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2021 to Feb 8, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Marie Newman [D-IL3]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2021 to Feb 4, 2021
Education (1)
Rep. Jake Auchincloss [D-MA4]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2021 to Feb 4, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Max Rose [D-NY11, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2020 to Dec 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2020 to Sep 24, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2020 to Sep 24, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Sharice Davids [D-KS3]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Aug 21, 2020 to Aug 21, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1, 1985-2020]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2020 to Jun 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2020 to Jun 8, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2020 to Jun 4, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2020 to Jun 1, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
1 bill from May 14, 2020 to May 14, 2020
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2019 to Dec 18, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [L-MI3, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2019 to Jun 19, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26, 2019-2020]
1 bill from May 22, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Mikie Sherrill [D-NJ11]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2019 to Feb 5, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2019 to Jan 31, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2019 to Jan 29, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2019 to Jan 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)