skip to main content

Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins’s Cosponsors

Collins got 643 cosponsors (by 206 unique Members of Congress) on her 27 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 26, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
13 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 17, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
12 bills from Apr 29, 1992 to Sep 26, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Education (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
12 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 26, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
12 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
11 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 17, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
11 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
9 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 17, 1996
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
9 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 17, 1996
Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
8 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
8 bills from May 6, 1992 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
8 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
7 bills from Jun 28, 1993 to Sep 26, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
7 bills from May 20, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
7 bills from Mar 11, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
7 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jul 21, 1994
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
7 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
7 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
7 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
7 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
7 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
7 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (4); Education (2); Environmental Protection (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
7 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
7 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Education (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
7 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
7 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (4); Environmental Protection (3); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
7 bills from May 13, 1992 to Nov 9, 1993
Environmental Protection (3); Labor and Employment (3); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
6 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
6 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
6 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
6 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
6 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
6 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
6 bills from Mar 31, 1992 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
6 bills from Mar 18, 1992 to Nov 9, 1993
Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
6 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
6 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (4); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Apr 7, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Environmental Protection (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
5 bills from May 25, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
5 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to May 12, 1994
Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
5 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
5 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
5 bills from Mar 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
5 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
5 bills from Mar 18, 1992 to Jun 17, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to May 20, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Health (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jul 2, 1992 to Aug 19, 1994
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
4 bills from May 12, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
4 bills from Apr 29, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
4 bills from Mar 20, 1992 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
4 bills from Mar 20, 1992 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
4 bills from May 20, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
4 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to May 26, 1993
Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
3 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Mar 18, 1992 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
3 bills from Aug 18, 1994 to Aug 18, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Jun 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
3 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
3 bills from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
3 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
3 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 8, 1994
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from May 20, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
3 bills from May 26, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
3 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
3 bills from May 24, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Mar 3, 1992 to Jun 28, 1993
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
3 bills from May 20, 1993 to Jun 17, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to May 26, 1993
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
3 bills from May 19, 1992 to Mar 25, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1992 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1993 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Aug 18, 1994
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jul 21, 1994
Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
2 bills from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Frank Tejeda [D-TX28, 1993-1997]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menéndez [D-NJ]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Clete “Don” Johnson [D-GA10, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Nov 9, 1993 to Nov 9, 1993
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
2 bills from Mar 20, 1992 to Jun 10, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 25, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Feb 18, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1992 to Mar 25, 1993
Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1992 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Mar 20, 1992 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1992 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1992 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Apr 29, 1992
Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Nov 25, 1991 to Apr 1, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1996 to Sep 26, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1996 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Victor Frazer [I-VI0, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1996 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1996 to Sep 17, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Knollenberg [R-MI9, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1994 to Aug 19, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 12, 1994 to May 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1994 to Mar 9, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1993 to Sep 27, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1993 to Sep 27, 1993
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1993 to Aug 2, 1993
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1993 to Jul 15, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1993 to Jul 13, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1993 to Jun 28, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Karan English [D-AZ6, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 26, 1993 to May 26, 1993
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 26, 1993 to May 26, 1993
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 26, 1993 to May 26, 1993
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from May 26, 1993 to May 26, 1993
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 25, 1993 to May 25, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 25, 1993 to May 25, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Schenk [D-CA49, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
1 bill from May 20, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from May 20, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from May 20, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from May 20, 1993 to May 20, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1993 to Apr 1, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1993 to Mar 23, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1993 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1993 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1993 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1993 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1993 to Feb 18, 1993
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1992 to Sep 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1992 to Jun 29, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1992 to Jun 29, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1992 to Jun 15, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from May 13, 1992 to May 13, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1992 to Apr 29, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1992 to Mar 31, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1992 to Mar 31, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1992 to Mar 31, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1992 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1992 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1992 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1992 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1992 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1992 to Mar 20, 1992
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Rep. Joan Horn [D-MO2, 1991-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1992 to Mar 18, 1992
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. George Allen [R-VA, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1992 to Mar 18, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1992 to Mar 3, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 25, 1991 to Nov 25, 1991
Labor and Employment (1)