skip to main content

Rep. Ben Quayle’s Cosponsors

Quayle got 226 cosponsors (by 117 unique Members of Congress) on his 17 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Nov 16, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
6 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
5 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jun 25, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Nov 4, 2011 to Jun 18, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Sep 12, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jul 23, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
4 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
4 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
4 bills from Dec 1, 2011 to Jun 18, 2012
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
3 bills from Dec 1, 2011 to Jul 26, 2012
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2012 to Jul 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
3 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to Jul 17, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
3 bills from Jun 28, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jun 21, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 29, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 28, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
3 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 28, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
3 bills from May 13, 2011 to Feb 15, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 21, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Chip Cravaack [R-MN8, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to Sep 11, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2012 to Sep 11, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Aug 1, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Feb 9, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Jul 26, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2012 to Jul 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jul 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2012 to Jul 11, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Dec 1, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 28, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 28, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 27, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
2 bills from May 10, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 18, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 18, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2011 to Jun 1, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from May 13, 2011 to Feb 29, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Nov 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
2 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to Oct 26, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2012 to Nov 16, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2012 to Sep 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2012 to Sep 11, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2012 to Sep 11, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2012 to Jul 11, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2012 to Jul 11, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2012 to Jul 11, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2012 to Jun 25, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2012 to Jun 21, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2012 to Jun 19, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2012 to Jun 19, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2012 to Jun 18, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2012 to Jun 5, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 27, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2012 to Apr 17, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2012 to Feb 14, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2012 to Feb 14, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2012 to Feb 7, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2012 to Feb 6, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2011 to Nov 15, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2011 to Oct 31, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2011 to Oct 31, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2011 to Sep 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from May 13, 2011 to May 13, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)