skip to main content

Sen. Benjamin Sasse’s Cosponsors

Sasse has gotten 305 cosponsors (by 76 unique Members of Congress) on his 33 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Jun 20, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
10 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
9 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
8 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to May 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
8 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
8 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
8 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
8 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA]
8 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
7 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jun 19, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
7 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Jun 19, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
7 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
7 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
7 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
7 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
7 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
6 bills from Jul 7, 2016 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
6 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Mar 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (2)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
5 bills from Jan 15, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
5 bills from Jun 21, 2018 to Apr 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
5 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
5 bills from Oct 21, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
5 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
4 bills from Jan 15, 2019 to May 6, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
4 bills from Apr 25, 2016 to Apr 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
4 bills from Mar 6, 2017 to Apr 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Feb 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
4 bills from Oct 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
4 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
4 bills from Oct 29, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2015 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
4 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Sep 12, 2016
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Rick Scott [R-FL]
3 bills from Feb 7, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2019 to Mar 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Joshua Hawley [R-MO]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
3 bills from May 24, 2016 to Feb 5, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2017 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
3 bills from May 25, 2016 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2015 to Jan 10, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2018 to May 7, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
2 bills from May 23, 2018 to Apr 30, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL]
2 bills from May 23, 2018 to Apr 30, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2018 to Feb 25, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Feb 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2019 to Feb 6, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Feb 5, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2019 to Feb 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Feb 4, 2019
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2019 to Jan 31, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2016 to Mar 2, 2017
Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2015 to Jan 30, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
2 bills from May 9, 2016 to Jan 4, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
2 bills from May 19, 2016 to Jan 4, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2016 to Jan 4, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2018 to Jun 20, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2018 to Jun 5, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2018 to Jun 5, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2017 to Sep 28, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2017 to Jan 17, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2016 to Sep 15, 2016
Taxation (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from May 19, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 9, 2016 to May 9, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2016 to Apr 28, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2015 to Sep 22, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)