skip to main content

Rep. Bill Huizenga’s Cosponsors

Huizenga has gotten 653 cosponsors (by 251 unique Members of Congress) on his 60 bills from Mar 9, 2011 to Jul 10, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
14 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Jun 28, 2018
Housing and Community Development (4); Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
12 bills from May 6, 2013 to Oct 26, 2017
Housing and Community Development (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
12 bills from Feb 15, 2012 to Jul 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Environmental Protection (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
12 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Sep 10, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
11 bills from Jun 28, 2012 to Jul 28, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (2)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
10 bills from May 15, 2012 to Jun 26, 2018
Housing and Community Development (5); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Emergency Management (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
10 bills from May 31, 2012 to Jul 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Environmental Protection (3); Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
9 bills from May 15, 2012 to Oct 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
9 bills from Jul 23, 2012 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
8 bills from Feb 5, 2013 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
8 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to Feb 16, 2017
Housing and Community Development (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
7 bills from Apr 30, 2014 to Jun 25, 2018
Environmental Protection (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
7 bills from Feb 3, 2012 to Jul 13, 2017
Environmental Protection (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
7 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
7 bills from May 16, 2012 to Feb 25, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
7 bills from Mar 27, 2012 to Feb 25, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Emergency Management (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
7 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to Mar 14, 2014
Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
6 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to Jun 25, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
6 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to Nov 15, 2017
Housing and Community Development (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7]
6 bills from Oct 14, 2013 to Nov 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
6 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Oct 26, 2017
Housing and Community Development (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
6 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Mar 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
6 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Feb 16, 2017
Housing and Community Development (5); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
6 bills from Apr 27, 2012 to Feb 16, 2017
Housing and Community Development (5); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
6 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
6 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
6 bills from May 15, 2012 to Jan 30, 2017
Housing and Community Development (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
6 bills from Apr 25, 2012 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
6 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Sep 28, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
5 bills from Feb 15, 2012 to Nov 29, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
5 bills from Jul 14, 2014 to Nov 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
5 bills from Jan 13, 2014 to Oct 26, 2017
Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
5 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
5 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to Mar 2, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
5 bills from Mar 13, 2013 to Jul 28, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (5)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
5 bills from Jun 28, 2012 to Apr 29, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
5 bills from Sep 10, 2012 to Apr 22, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
5 bills from May 15, 2012 to Jan 26, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
5 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jun 23, 2014
Housing and Community Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
5 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 23, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
4 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Jun 26, 2018
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2013 to Jul 26, 2017
Environmental Protection (3); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
4 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to Jul 13, 2017
Environmental Protection (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
4 bills from Sep 18, 2013 to Mar 10, 2017
Housing and Community Development (4)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
4 bills from Dec 5, 2013 to Feb 16, 2017
Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
4 bills from Dec 1, 2011 to Sep 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
4 bills from May 16, 2012 to May 5, 2015
Emergency Management (2); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2013 to May 5, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
4 bills from May 8, 2012 to Apr 29, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Mar 19, 2013 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
4 bills from Jun 27, 2012 to Mar 4, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
4 bills from May 31, 2012 to Jul 14, 2014
Emergency Management (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
4 bills from Mar 15, 2011 to Jun 23, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Mar 9, 2011 to Jun 23, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
4 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Jun 17, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
4 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to May 7, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
4 bills from Apr 17, 2013 to Apr 28, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
4 bills from Jan 18, 2012 to May 22, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2015 to Jun 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
3 bills from Nov 18, 2014 to Jun 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2]
3 bills from Sep 26, 2016 to Jun 25, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
3 bills from Dec 3, 2013 to Jul 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
3 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Jul 20, 2017
Environmental Protection (3)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
3 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Jul 13, 2017
Environmental Protection (3)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
3 bills from May 15, 2015 to Jul 13, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA14]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2013 to Feb 27, 2017
Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
3 bills from Jul 27, 2015 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Jan 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
3 bills from Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 18, 2015
Emergency Management (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
3 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Apr 29, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
3 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Apr 29, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from May 17, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3]
3 bills from May 17, 2013 to Feb 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2012 to Jul 17, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
3 bills from Jun 28, 2012 to Jul 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Jul 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2012 to Mar 27, 2014
Emergency Management (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
3 bills from Nov 13, 2012 to Feb 11, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
3 bills from May 15, 2012 to Oct 11, 2013
Housing and Community Development (3)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
3 bills from Jun 5, 2012 to Jul 10, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2012 to Jun 5, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
3 bills from May 8, 2012 to Feb 5, 2013
Emergency Management (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
3 bills from Feb 8, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2017 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2015 to Jun 25, 2018
Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Trey Hollingsworth [R-IN9]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2017 to Nov 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2016 to Mar 1, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
2 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Sep 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2014 to Jun 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Apr 30, 2015
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Apr 30, 2015
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Apr 29, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2013 to Apr 27, 2015
Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
2 bills from Dec 3, 2013 to Mar 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 24, 2015
Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2014 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2013 to Feb 3, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2012 to Nov 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
2 bills from May 17, 2013 to Nov 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2013 to Jul 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Mar 27, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
2 bills from Apr 5, 2011 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 23, 2013 to Apr 3, 2014
Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Dec 10, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Feb 15, 2012 to Sep 9, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jun 13, 2013
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2012 to May 22, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2012 to May 17, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 16, 2012 to Mar 15, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
2 bills from May 31, 2012 to Feb 26, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from May 17, 2012 to Feb 14, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
2 bills from May 16, 2012 to Feb 14, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from May 31, 2012 to Feb 14, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from May 16, 2012 to Feb 5, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2012 to Feb 5, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from May 8, 2012 to Feb 5, 2013
Emergency Management (2)
Rep. Nan Hayworth [R-NY19, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Jul 13, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6]
2 bills from Jun 7, 2012 to Jul 13, 2012
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to May 31, 2012
Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to Apr 25, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 13, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2018 to Jun 28, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Immigration (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2018 to Jun 19, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Jan 8, 2018 to Jan 8, 2018
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 3, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2017 to Jan 31, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2017 to Jan 30, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2015 to Sep 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2015 to Sep 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2015 to Sep 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2015 to Jul 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA13]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2015 to Jun 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cresent Hardy [R-NV4, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2015 to Mar 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2014 to Nov 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2014 to Nov 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2014 to Nov 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2014 to Nov 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [R-MI3]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from May 19, 2014 to May 19, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from May 7, 2014 to May 7, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2014 to Apr 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2014 to Apr 8, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2014 to Apr 8, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2014 to Mar 27, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2014 to Mar 27, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2014 to Feb 27, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2013 to Dec 5, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2013 to Nov 12, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Trey Radel [R-FL19, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2013 to Nov 12, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2013 to Sep 28, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2013 to Sep 18, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2013 to Sep 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 19, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 8, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2013 to Jun 28, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2013 to Jun 20, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2013 to Jun 14, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2013 to Jun 11, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2013 to Jun 11, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 17, 2013 to May 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from May 17, 2013 to May 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from May 17, 2013 to May 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 6, 2013 to May 6, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 9, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2013 to Mar 19, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2013 to Mar 19, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2013 to Feb 26, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2013 to Feb 26, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2013 to Feb 5, 2013
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2012 to Nov 13, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2012 to Jul 13, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2012 to Jul 11, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2012 to Jun 28, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2012 to Jun 28, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2012 to Jun 27, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 7, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 31, 2012 to May 31, 2012
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from May 16, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 16, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 8, 2012 to May 8, 2012
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from May 8, 2012 to May 8, 2012
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2012 to Feb 29, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2012 to Jan 17, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2011 to Dec 12, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2011 to Dec 12, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Dec 1, 2011 to Dec 1, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)