skip to main content

Rep. Bill Sali’s Cosponsors

Sali got 239 cosponsors (by 139 unique Members of Congress) on his 16 bills from May 7, 2007 to Sep 28, 2008. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
5 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Sep 27, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
5 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
5 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 16, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
4 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Aug 3, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
4 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Davis [R-TN1, 2007-2008]
4 bills from Jun 12, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
4 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
4 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jun 12, 2008 to Sep 9, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
3 bills from Apr 10, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
3 bills from Oct 4, 2007 to Jul 17, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 14, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
3 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to Apr 16, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2008 to Sep 28, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to Sep 27, 2008
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 16, 2008
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Rick Renzi [R-AZ1, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Aug 3, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
2 bills from Jun 9, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
2 bills from May 5, 2008 to Jul 9, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jun 26, 2008
Animals (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 25, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2008 to Jun 9, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2007 to May 6, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Apr 30, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2008 to Jul 30, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Animals (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Ric Keller [R-FL8, 2001-2008]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2008 to Jul 15, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2008 to Jul 14, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2008 to Jul 14, 2008
Law (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2008 to Jul 8, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2008 to Jul 8, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2008 to Jul 8, 2008
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2008 to Jul 8, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2008 to Jun 23, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jon Porter [R-NV3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2008 to Jun 23, 2008
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2008 to Jun 4, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2008 to Apr 14, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2008 to Apr 9, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2008 to Apr 9, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2008 to Apr 9, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2008 to Feb 13, 2008
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2007 to Nov 6, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2007 to Nov 6, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 10, 2007
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2007 to Jul 23, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2007 to Jun 22, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2007 to Jun 22, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Davis [R-VA1, 2001-2007]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2007 to Jun 12, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from May 7, 2007 to May 7, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)