skip to main content

Rep. Bill Schuette’s Cosponsors

Schuette got 586 cosponsors (by 306 unique Members of Congress) on his 41 bills from Sep 11, 1985 to Oct 10, 1990. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
11 bills from Sep 11, 1985 to Sep 13, 1990
Agriculture and Food (3); Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
10 bills from Sep 11, 1985 to Sep 13, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
10 bills from May 22, 1986 to Sep 13, 1990
Agriculture and Food (3); Taxation (3); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
8 bills from Oct 2, 1985 to Sep 19, 1990
Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (2); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
8 bills from May 22, 1986 to Jan 31, 1990
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
7 bills from May 22, 1986 to Sep 13, 1990
Agriculture and Food (4); Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
6 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Sep 13, 1990
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
6 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
6 bills from May 22, 1986 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
6 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Apr 18, 1990
International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
6 bills from May 22, 1986 to Jan 31, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
6 bills from May 19, 1988 to Nov 20, 1989
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
6 bills from Feb 23, 1987 to Feb 6, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
6 bills from Sep 20, 1985 to Mar 30, 1988
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
6 bills from Feb 10, 1987 to Mar 30, 1988
Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
5 bills from Apr 21, 1988 to Oct 10, 1990
Taxation (4); Health (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
5 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Sep 13, 1990
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
5 bills from May 22, 1986 to Sep 13, 1990
Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Oct 2, 1985 to Sep 13, 1990
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
5 bills from Apr 14, 1988 to Mar 14, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
5 bills from Feb 19, 1987 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
5 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 28, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
5 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 5, 1989
Taxation (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
5 bills from May 22, 1986 to Feb 7, 1989
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Mar 24, 1987 to May 2, 1988
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Sep 13, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 3, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Jun 7, 1989 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Craig James [R-FL4, 1989-1992]
4 bills from Nov 3, 1989 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 14, 1990
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1987-1992]
4 bills from May 9, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
4 bills from Jun 5, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jan 31, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
4 bills from Apr 2, 1987 to Nov 3, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Mar 30, 1988 to Apr 13, 1989
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
4 bills from May 22, 1986 to May 19, 1988
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
4 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 30, 1988
Taxation (3)
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
3 bills from Apr 6, 1987 to Jul 27, 1990
Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 3, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 3, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
3 bills from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Health (3); Taxation (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
3 bills from May 3, 1988 to Apr 18, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Feb 20, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Nov 8, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
3 bills from May 19, 1988 to Jan 31, 1990
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Nov 3, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Nov 8, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 27, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 6, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Feb 6, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
3 bills from May 22, 1986 to May 19, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jun 11, 1986 to May 19, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
3 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 4, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
3 bills from May 22, 1986 to May 2, 1988
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Sep 20, 1985 to Feb 3, 1988
Agriculture and Food (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
3 bills from May 22, 1986 to Jul 13, 1987
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Sep 20, 1985 to Jul 13, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Grant [R-FL2, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Oct 10, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Nov 21, 1989 to Apr 18, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jul 7, 1988 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 21, 1990
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Clyde Holloway [R-LA8, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jun 28, 1989 to Mar 14, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 1, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1990 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 13, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1990 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Douglas [R-NH2, 1989-1990]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1989 to Jan 31, 1990
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jan 23, 1990
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Nov 8, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Nov 8, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Nov 8, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Nov 3, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Nov 3, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 28, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 27, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 27, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 27, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 7, 1989
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 17, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Mar 6, 1989 to May 11, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
2 bills from May 26, 1988 to Apr 13, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Jun 1, 1988 to Feb 9, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Feb 9, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Feb 7, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jan 19, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 15, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jun 7, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 26, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John “Alex” McMillan [R-NC9, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 26, 1988
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to May 3, 1988
Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
2 bills from May 22, 1986 to May 2, 1988
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Apr 26, 1988
Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Mar 30, 1988
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Feb 3, 1988
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Dec 11, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Dec 11, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Apr 6, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1985 to Jul 13, 1987
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Apr 2, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1985 to Jul 13, 1987
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Feb 10, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Feb 10, 1987 to Apr 2, 1987
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from May 22, 1986 to Apr 2, 1987
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1990 to May 3, 1990
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1990 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1990 to Mar 22, 1990
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1989 to Nov 20, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1989 to Nov 8, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1989 to Nov 8, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1989 to Jul 12, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Jun 27, 1989 to Jun 27, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1989 to Jun 7, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from May 25, 1989 to May 25, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from May 11, 1989 to May 11, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from May 11, 1989 to May 11, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 11, 1989 to May 11, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 11, 1989 to May 11, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from May 9, 1989 to May 9, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1989 to Mar 6, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1989 to Feb 7, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1989 to Feb 6, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1989 to Feb 6, 1989
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1988 to Jun 16, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jun 1, 1988 to Jun 1, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
1 bill from May 26, 1988 to May 26, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from May 24, 1988 to May 24, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from May 19, 1988 to May 19, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from May 19, 1988 to May 19, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 1988 to May 19, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from May 2, 1988 to May 2, 1988
Education (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 14, 1988 to Apr 14, 1988
Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 30, 1988 to Mar 30, 1988
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1987 to Nov 9, 1987
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Patricia Saiki [R-HI1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Kenneth “Buddy” MacKay [D-FL6, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Frederick Grandy [R-IA5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Joseph Brennan [D-ME1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1987 to Jul 13, 1987
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Apr 7, 1987 to Apr 7, 1987
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1986 to Jun 11, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Franklin [R-MS2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 22, 1986 to May 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from May 22, 1986 to May 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from May 22, 1986 to May 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1985 to Sep 11, 1985
Native Americans (1)