skip to main content

Rep. Blake Farenthold’s Cosponsors

Farenthold got 301 cosponsors (by 188 unique Members of Congress) on his 51 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 19, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
7 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 26, 2017
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
7 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Feb 16, 2017
Law (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
5 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to May 3, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA10]
5 bills from Jan 26, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6]
5 bills from Sep 9, 2014 to Feb 7, 2017
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
4 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jul 28, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
4 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jan 24, 2017
Commerce (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Mar 2, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA8]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2017 to Sep 26, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
3 bills from May 27, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
3 bills from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 5, 2017
Commerce (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2015 to Feb 16, 2017
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
3 bills from Feb 11, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Commerce (2); Law (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Mar 23, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Apr 6, 2011 to Dec 2, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to Jun 10, 2015
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jun 8, 2015
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to May 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to Apr 28, 2015
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Mar 23, 2015
Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to Jan 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jan 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 24, 2014 to Jul 3, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
3 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to May 29, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to May 1, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Mar 26, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Mar 5, 2018
Law (2)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2014 to Nov 15, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Oct 10, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Oct 3, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0]
2 bills from May 6, 2016 to Jul 27, 2017
Law (2)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from May 13, 2015 to Jun 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Jun 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from May 8, 2014 to Apr 26, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2015 to Apr 5, 2017
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Commerce (2)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2016 to Jan 24, 2017
Commerce (2)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
2 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to Feb 25, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Dec 16, 2015
Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Health (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2015 to Jun 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jun 8, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jun 3, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to May 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2014 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 21, 2015
Law (2)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jan 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 28, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
2 bills from May 29, 2014 to Jun 11, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Jun 10, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to May 30, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from May 8, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from May 8, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to May 28, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2012 to Apr 28, 2014
Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Apr 4, 2014
Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Feb 10, 2014
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 8, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Oct 26, 2011
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2018 to Jun 19, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2018 to Mar 13, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2017 to Nov 9, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2017 to Oct 24, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2017 to Oct 24, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2017 to Jul 12, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2017 to Jun 23, 2017
Law (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
1 bill from May 18, 2017 to May 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from May 18, 2017 to May 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2]
1 bill from May 3, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2017 to Apr 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2017 to Apr 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2017 to Mar 15, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jason Lewis [R-MN2]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2017 to Mar 6, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2016 to Nov 16, 2016
Commerce (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2016 to Sep 14, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2016 to Apr 26, 2016
Law (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2016 to Apr 26, 2016
Law (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2016 to Apr 25, 2016
Law (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2016 to Apr 14, 2016
Law (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2016 to Jan 12, 2016
Law (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2015 to Oct 20, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2015 to Apr 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2015 to Apr 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2015 to Apr 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2015 to Apr 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Law (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2015 to Feb 26, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 13, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 13, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Jul 3, 2014 to Jul 3, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 30, 2014 to May 30, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
1 bill from May 30, 2014 to May 30, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from May 29, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from May 28, 2014 to May 28, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
1 bill from May 27, 2014 to May 27, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from May 27, 2014 to May 27, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
1 bill from May 27, 2014 to May 27, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from May 21, 2014 to May 21, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from May 20, 2014 to May 20, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
1 bill from May 1, 2014 to May 1, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from May 1, 2014 to May 1, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2014 to Apr 28, 2014
Law (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2014 to Apr 10, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 4, 2014
Law (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2014 to Feb 28, 2014
Law (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Feb 21, 2014 to Feb 21, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from Feb 21, 2014 to Feb 21, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Feb 21, 2014 to Feb 21, 2014
Taxation (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2014 to Feb 18, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Law (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2014 to Jan 10, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from May 6, 2013 to May 6, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 6, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2012 to Sep 10, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2011 to Mar 31, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)