skip to main content

Rep. Bob Beauprez’s Cosponsors

Beauprez got 106 cosponsors (by 80 unique Members of Congress) on his 28 bills from Apr 2, 2003 to Jul 18, 2006. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
4 bills from Jul 17, 2003 to Jul 28, 2005
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2003 to Jul 18, 2006
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Water Resources Development (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2005 to Apr 6, 2006
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Apr 11, 2003 to Nov 9, 2005
Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
3 bills from Jun 23, 2003 to Mar 2, 2005
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
3 bills from May 8, 2003 to Oct 8, 2004
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
3 bills from May 6, 2003 to Sep 22, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Commerce (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
3 bills from May 15, 2003 to Oct 29, 2003
Taxation (3); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 5, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Oct 15, 2003 to Feb 15, 2005
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. “Butch” Otter [R-ID1, 2001-2006]
2 bills from Sep 30, 2003 to Feb 15, 2005
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Osborne [R-NE3, 2001-2006]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2004 to Feb 10, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2003 to Feb 8, 2005
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jim Ryun [R-KS2, 1996-2006]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2004 to Sep 22, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Davis [R-VA1, 2001-2007]
2 bills from Oct 7, 2003 to Apr 21, 2004
Commerce (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
2 bills from May 15, 2003 to Oct 14, 2003
Commerce (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2003 to Sep 17, 2003
Commerce (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2006 to Mar 15, 2006
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2005 to Jul 22, 2005
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2005 to Jul 21, 2005
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2005 to Jul 20, 2005
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2005 to Jul 14, 2005
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2005 to Jun 14, 2005
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2005 to May 18, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from May 12, 2005 to May 12, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from May 12, 2005 to May 12, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from May 12, 2005 to May 12, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from May 12, 2005 to May 12, 2005
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Jenkins [R-TN1, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2004 to Nov 17, 2004
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2004 to Oct 5, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2004 to Oct 5, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2004 to Sep 28, 2004
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott McInnis [R-CO3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2004 to Sep 22, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Sweeney [R-NY20, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2004 to Sep 15, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2004 to Apr 21, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2004 to Apr 21, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Ferguson [R-NJ7, 2001-2008]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Chocola [R-IN2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2004 to Apr 20, 2004
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2004 to Feb 25, 2004
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Kennedy [R-MN6, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2003 to Dec 8, 2003
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2003 to Dec 8, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2003 to Nov 18, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2003 to Nov 4, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeb Bradley [R-NH1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2003 to Nov 4, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2003 to Oct 29, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2003 to Oct 15, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2003 to Oct 15, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 14, 2003 to Oct 14, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2003 to Oct 8, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2003 to Oct 7, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2003 to Oct 2, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2003 to Sep 30, 2003
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2003 to Sep 10, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2003 to Jun 5, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2003 to Jun 5, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from May 22, 2003 to May 22, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from May 15, 2003 to May 15, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from May 15, 2003 to May 15, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from May 8, 2003 to May 8, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 8, 2003 to May 8, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from May 8, 2003 to May 8, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from May 8, 2003 to May 8, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Schrock [R-VA2, 2001-2004]
1 bill from May 6, 2003 to May 6, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from May 6, 2003 to May 6, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from May 6, 2003 to May 6, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 6, 2003 to May 6, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2003 to May 6, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2003 to Apr 11, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2003 to Apr 11, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2003 to Apr 11, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2003 to Apr 2, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Simmons [R-CT2, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2003 to Apr 2, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2003 to Apr 2, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2003 to Apr 2, 2003
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)