skip to main content

Rep. Bob Inglis’s Cosponsors

Inglis got 403 cosponsors (by 199 unique Members of Congress) on his 79 bills from Mar 2, 1993 to Apr 14, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
17 bills from Mar 30, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (7); Government Operations and Politics (6); Agriculture and Food (4); Energy (3); Commerce (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
12 bills from Mar 18, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Agriculture and Food (3); Health (2); Energy (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
10 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Water Resources Development (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
8 bills from Nov 18, 1993 to Jul 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Water Resources Development (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
7 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
7 bills from Nov 18, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (5); Housing and Community Development (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
6 bills from Mar 30, 1993 to Jul 15, 2009
Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
6 bills from Jul 14, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
6 bills from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Agriculture and Food (4); Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
6 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Agriculture and Food (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
5 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to May 2, 2006
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
5 bills from Mar 9, 1993 to Apr 6, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Social Welfare (2); Energy (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
5 bills from Mar 2, 1993 to Mar 5, 1998
Agriculture and Food (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
5 bills from Jun 9, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
5 bills from Jul 27, 1994 to Jul 27, 1994
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Feb 8, 1995 to Jul 24, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
4 bills from Apr 6, 2006 to Jul 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
4 bills from May 2, 2006 to Jul 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Nov 18, 1993 to May 4, 2006
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1]
4 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 7, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Mar 9, 1993 to Jan 7, 1997
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott McInnis [R-CO3, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Feb 2, 1994 to Feb 15, 1995
Agriculture and Food (2); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Mar 18, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Mar 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Feb 2, 1994 to Feb 2, 1994
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
4 bills from Jun 9, 1993 to Jun 18, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
3 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Law (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
3 bills from Apr 6, 2006 to May 13, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Jun 14, 1994 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
3 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Jul 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1994 to Jul 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
3 bills from Mar 9, 1993 to May 21, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Apr 6, 2006 to Jul 19, 2006
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
3 bills from Jul 21, 1994 to Jun 10, 1998
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
3 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Jul 10, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
3 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Jun 30, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Mar 4, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
3 bills from Mar 9, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
3 bills from Apr 22, 1993 to Jul 27, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1994 to Mar 9, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
3 bills from Mar 4, 1993 to Feb 2, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1994 to Feb 2, 1994
Agriculture and Food (3)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
3 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Feb 2, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6]
3 bills from Mar 18, 1993 to Nov 21, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
3 bills from Mar 18, 1993 to Jul 14, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2007 to May 13, 2009
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2006 to Jul 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from May 19, 1993 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 1993 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
2 bills from May 2, 2006 to May 21, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
2 bills from May 3, 2006 to May 21, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Apr 6, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1995 to Apr 30, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1995 to Apr 30, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1993 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
2 bills from Jan 11, 1995 to Mar 5, 1998
Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1993 to Oct 12, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1993 to Jul 24, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Jun 30, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
2 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Jun 30, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Jun 30, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1993 to Feb 6, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Feb 2, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Mar 23, 1993 to Jan 11, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Mar 30, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jun 9, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Baker [R-CA10, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
2 bills from Nov 17, 1993 to Aug 9, 1994
Energy (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Mar 30, 1993 to Apr 14, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1993 to Feb 2, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 14, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2007 to Jul 24, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Sali [R-ID1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Commish. Luis Fortuño [R-PR0, 2005-2008]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2006 to Jun 7, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2006 to Jun 7, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 9, 2006 to May 9, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8]
1 bill from May 9, 2006 to May 9, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 9, 2006 to May 9, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
1 bill from May 3, 2006 to May 3, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 3, 2006 to May 3, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from May 2, 2006 to May 2, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from May 2, 2006 to May 2, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 5, 1998 to May 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1998 to Mar 31, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 7, 1997 to Jan 7, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1996 to Sep 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 1, 1995 to Nov 1, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gilbert “Gil” Gutknecht [R-MN1, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1995 to Jul 24, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1995 to Jul 11, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1995 to Jun 30, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1995 to Jun 30, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1995 to Mar 9, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1995 to Feb 1, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. David McIntosh [R-IN2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1995 to Jan 24, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jan 19, 1995 to Jan 19, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 11, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 11, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 11, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Helen Chenoweth-Hage [R-ID1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 11, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Randy Tate [R-WA9, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Linda Smith [R-WA3, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. George Nethercutt [R-WA5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Jack Metcalf [R-WA2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. James Longley [R-ME1, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Fred Heineman [R-NC4, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Greg Ganske [R-IA4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Wes Cooley [R-OR2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Jon Christensen [R-NE2, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Sonny Bono [R-CA44, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Bass [R-NH2, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Sen. Wayne Allard [R-CO, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jan 4, 1995 to Jan 4, 1995
Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1994 to Jul 29, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1994 to Jul 28, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Lynn Schenk [D-CA49, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1994 to Jul 27, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1994 to Jun 30, 1994
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1994 to Jun 30, 1994
Energy (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1994 to Feb 2, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1994 to Feb 2, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1993 to Jun 15, 1993
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from May 19, 1993 to May 19, 1993
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from May 12, 1993 to May 12, 1993
Sen. Rod Grams [R-MN, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1993 to Apr 22, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Mar 30, 1993 to Mar 30, 1993
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1993 to Mar 23, 1993
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1993 to Mar 18, 1993
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1993 to Mar 18, 1993
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1993 to Mar 9, 1993
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1993 to Mar 9, 1993
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1993 to Mar 4, 1993
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1993 to Mar 4, 1993
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1993 to Mar 4, 1993
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1993 to Mar 2, 1993
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1993 to Mar 2, 1993
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1993 to Mar 2, 1993