skip to main content

Rep. Bobby Bright’s Cosponsors

Bright got 117 cosponsors (by 82 unique Members of Congress) on his 14 bills from Jan 26, 2009 to Jul 30, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
4 bills from Jan 26, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 4, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Jan 27, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2, 2019-2022]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Jul 30, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Jul 30, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 20, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Travis Childers [D-MS1, 2008-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2009 to Jan 13, 2010
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Artur Davis [D-AL7, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2009 to May 14, 2009
Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Melissa Bean [D-IL8, 2005-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2010 to May 19, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 4, 2010 to May 4, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2010 to Apr 22, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2010 to Mar 12, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2010 to Mar 12, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles A. Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA4]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Patrick J. Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA21]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5, 2003-2022]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 26, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2009 to Dec 15, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Energy (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael McMahon [D-NY13, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mary Jo Kilroy [D-OH15, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1, 2004-2022]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 23, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Boccieri [D-OH16, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2009 to Apr 22, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Parker Griffith [R-AL5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2009 to Apr 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)